{{featured_button_text}}

RODEO

District V High School Rodeo Results at Carey, May 10-11.

District V moves to Gooding May 17-18.

(District V schools – Belluvue (B), Bliss (BL), Buhl (BU), Dietrich (D), Eden (ED), Filer (F), Gooding (G), Grandview (GR), Hagerman (H), Hailey (HL), Je-rome (J), Ketchum (K), King Hill (KH), Mountain Home (MH), Elko, Nevada (E), Eureka, Nevada (EU), New Plymouth (NP), Paul (P), Picabo (PB), Rich-field (R), Shoshone (S), Wendell (W), Wood River (WR)

Friday, May 10 Results

Bareback riding: 1. Wes Shaw, (D), 58 points; 2. Tanner Ray, (G), 30.

Barrel racing: 1. Kylee Evans, (G), 17.715 seconds; 2. Randa Allen, (R), 17.935;3. Macardi Park, (G), 18.140; 4. Jaylan Thomason, (BL), 18.457; 5. Lainey Kep-pler, (GR), 18.478; 6. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 18.502; 7. Lexi Simper, (G), 18.517; 8. Sidnee Auge, (E), 18.627; 9. Kynlei Sneddon, ()), 18.630; 10.Codi Ann Park, (J), 18.659.

Breakaway roping: 1.Haydn Brunson, G), 2.86 seconds; 2. Lexi Simper, (G), 3.08; 3. Sidnee Auge, (E), 3.28; 4. Jaylan Thomason, (BL), 3.78; 5.Emma Jaro, (J), 6.52.

Bull riding: No qualified rides.

Goat tying: 1. Lexi Simper, (G), 9.59 seconds; 2. Emma Jaro, (J), 9.66; 3. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 9.74; 4. Kegan Reynolds, (MH), 10.70; 5. Codi Ann Park, (J), 10.78; 6.Tymber Burkey, (S), 11.16; 7. Kylee Evans, (G), 11.28; 8. Macardi Park, (G), 11.33; 9. Morgan Spies, (MH), 11.71; 10. Cheyenne Johns, (KH), 12.13.

Pole bending: 1. Kylee Evans, (G), 22.036 seconds; 2.Laney Owen, (G), 22.109;3. Macardi Park, (G), 22.196; 4. Jaylan Thomason, (BL), 22.696; 5. Aspen Stine-mates, (W), 22.821; 6. Tymber Burkey, (S), 23.096; 7. Lainey Keppler, (GR), 23.301; 8.Matilynn Pierson, (MH), 23.474; 9.Dana Kriesien, (HY), 23.730;10. Paige Balster, (J), 23.754

Saddle bronc: No qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: 1. Wes Shaw, (D), 10.940 seconds.

Team roping: 1. Cooper Pavkov(G)/Conor Ward(J), 8.40 seconds; 2. 1. Na-thaniel Connell(R)/Haydn Brunson (G), 14.90; 3.Sam Damele(MH)/Parker Reynolds(MH), 21.33; 4. Kylee Evans(G)/Ryan Bingham(W), 24.27.

Tie down roping: 1. Waid Dalton, (S), 10.21 seconds; 2. Wes Shaw (D), 17.27; 3. Tel Shaw (D), 26.82; 4. Nathaniel Connell, (R), 28.12.

Saturday, May 11 Results

Bareback riding: 1. Tanner Ray, (G), 47 points.

Barrel racing: 1. Kylee Evans, (G), 17.746 seconds; 2. Randa Allen, (R), 17.971;3. Macardi Park, (G), 18.066; 4. Gracie Faulkner, (G), 18.317; 5. Jaylan Thom-ason, (BL), 18.455; 6.Paige Balster, (J), 18.602; 7. Lexi Simper, (G), 18.752;8. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 18.800; 9. Tobi Hubert, (D), 18.814; 10. Sidnee Auge, (E), 18.820.

Breakaway roping: 1. Emma Jaro, (J), 4.90 seconds; 2. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 5.11; 3. Sidnee Auge, (E), 5.13; 4. Gracie Faulkner, (G), 6.97; 5. Haydn Brunson, (G), 7.55; 6. Codi Ann Park, (J), 15.85.

Bull riding: No qualified rides.

Goat tying: 1. Lexi Simper, (G), 8.48 seconds; 2. Codi Ann Park, (J), 9.03; 3. Kylee Evans, (G), 9.11; 4. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 9.45; 5. Macardi Park, (G), 10.67;6. Morgan Spies, (MH), 10.99; 7. Kegan Reynolds, (MH), 11.29; 8. Emma Jaro, (J), 11.70; 9. Sidnee Auge, (E), 12.36; 10. Adyson Perkes, (R), 12.95.

Pole bending: 1. Kylee Evans, (G), 21.316 seconds; 2. Laney Owen, (G), 21.902;3. Aspen Stinemates, (W), 21.975; 4. Jaylan Thomason, (BL), 22.309; 5. Lainey Keppler, (GR), 22.842; 6. Lexi Simper, (G), 22.941; 7. Macardi Park, (G), 22.983; 8. Kynlei Sneddon, (P), 23.119; 9. Kiersten Kindred, (S), 23.127; 10. Matilynn Pierson, (MH), 23.305.

Saddle bronc: No qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: No qualified times.

Team roping: 1. Aspen Stinemates(W)/Lexi Simper(G), 8.94 , seconds;

2. Kylee Evans(G)/Ryan Bingham(W), 14.35; 3. Sidnee Auge(E)/Draw Partner, 17.42; 4. Cooper Pavkov(G)/Conor Ward(J), 17.44; 5. Sam Damele(MH)/Parker Reynolds(MH), 25.37.

Tie down roping: 1. Conor Ward, (J), 14.37 seconds; 2. Waid Dalton, (S), 14.79;3. Wes Shaw (D), 20.31; 4. Jade Shaw (G), 23.84; 5. Nathaniel Connell, (R), 23.85.

District VI High School Rodeo Results at Burley, May 10-11.

District VI moves to Burley for Districts,

May 17-18.

Friday Performance 7 p.m. Saturday Slack 9 a.m. Performance 1 p.m.

(District VI schools – Buhl (BL), Burley (B), Canyon Ridge (CR), Castleford (C), Declo (D), Eureka, NV (E), Filer (F), Grouse Creek, Utah (G), Hansen (HS), Heyburn (H), Kimberly (K), Minico (M), Murtaugh (MT), Oakley (O), Raft River (RR), Rupert (R), Spring Creek, NV (S), Twin Falls (TF), Wells, NV. (W)

Friday, May 10 Results

Bareback riding: 1. Blayke Perez, (RR), 62 points..

Barrel racing: 1. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 18.008 seconds; 2. Brinn Bowman, (F), 18.011; 3.Jetta Bott, (R), 18.034; 4. Tandee Cutler, (O), 18.238; 5. Zoie Bedke, (O), 18.474; 6. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 18.614; 7.Emma Blanthorn, (TF), 18.816;8. Agustina Guiarte, (D), 18.818; 9.Renee Scott, (M), 18.979; 10.Lane Hale, (M), 18.980.

Breakaway roping: 1.Grace Smith, (RR), 3.52 seconds; 2. Jetta Bott, (R), 5.65;3. Tandee Cutler, (O), 6.50; 4. Emma Blanthorn, (TF), 7.64; 5. Aubryn Bedke, (O), 12.54; 6. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 14.10; 7. Aron-Shayne Warr, (O), 15.92.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Bull riding: 1. Vernon Adams, (K), 54 points.

Goat tying: 1. Zoie Bedke, (O), 7.76 seconds; 2. Haven Jones, (F), 8.80; 3. Jesse Wadsworth, (K), 9.67; 4. Grace Smith, (RR), 10.07; 5.Kashli Stouard, (S), 11.63;6. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 12.19; 7. Aubrey Durant, (C), 13.72; 8. Jetta Bott, (R), 14.30; 9. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 16.70; 10. Shae Bench, (O), 18.11.

Pole bending: 1. Tandee Cutler, (O), 21.358 seconds; 2. Zoie Bedke, (O), 21.586; 3. Shae Bench, (O), 21.904; 4. Jetta Bott, (R), 22.130; 5. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 22.208; 6.Jessie Ward, (RR), 22.761; 7.Kylie Monteith, (M), 23.506; 8. Brinn Bowman, (F), 23.612; 9.Janie toner, (M), 24.371; 10. Agustina Guiarte, (D), 24.948.

Saddle bronc: 1. Gage Campbell, (F), 52 points; 2. Audie Zimmers, (C), 44.

Steer wrestling: 1. Jake Pulsipher, (O), 7.15 seconds; 2. Jett VanBiezen, (F), 11.72; 3. Michael Nannini, (K), 17.75; 4. Aaron Champneys, (K), 22.06.

Team roping: 1. Rylee Spencer(RR)/Bodee Spencer(RR), 11.10 seconds; 2. Jeb Ireland(C)/Aaron Champneys(K), 15.66; 3. Aubryn Bedke(O)/Brett Bartholo-mew(F), 17.17; 4. Jake Pulsipher(O)/Tate Cranney(O), 24.26; 5. Kashli Stouard(S)/Clay Stapelman(M), 29.57; 6. Zoie Bedke(O)/Brey Yore(M), 29.65;7. Jett Vanbiezen(F)/Ryn Severe(O), 32.33.

Tie down roping: 1. Brey Yore, (M), 12.09 seconds; 2. Tate Cranney, (O), 13.08; 3. Rylee Spencer, (RR), 14.06; 4.Garet Jardine, (F), 14.42; 5. Jett VanBiezen, (F), 14.64; 6. Austin Iveson (W), 15.56; 7. Jake Pulsipher, (O), 16.34; 8. Jeb Ireland, (C), 17.00; 9. Garrett Brown, (W), 17.97; 10. Brett Bartholomew, (F), 25.12.

Saturday, May 11 Results

Bareback riding: No qualified rides.

Barrel racing: 1. Zoie Bedke, (O), 17.958 seconds; 2. Haven Jones, (F), 17.991;3. Brinn Bowman, (F), 18.064; 4. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 18.309; 5. Agustina Guiarte, (D), 18.440; 6. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 18.550; 7.Kylie Monteith, (M), 18.647; 8.Lane Hale, (M), 18.744; 9. Jetta Bott, (R), 18.779; 10. Aron-Shayne Warr, (O), 18.826.

Breakaway roping: 1. Zoie Bedke, (O), 3.30 seconds; 2. Haven Jones, (F), 3.32;3. Jetta Bott, (R), 4.84; 4. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 5.28; 5.Jesse Wadsworth, (K), 5.47; 6. Jessie Ward, (RR), 5.79; 7. Aubryn Bedke, (O), 12.54; 8. Tristynn Lloyd, (O), 14.75 9. Tandee Cutler, (O), 17.89; 10. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 19.34.

Bull riding: 1. Wesley Pearson, (BL), 50 points.

Goat tying: 1. Haven Jones, (F), 7.98 seconds; 2. Sidney Nielson, (TF), 9.64; 3. Jesse Wadsworth, (K), 9.99; 4. Aron-Shayne Warr, (O), 10.17; 5. Kashli Stouard, (S), 10.60; 6. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 10.88; 7. Shae Bench, (O), 11.29; 8. Zoie Bedke, (O), 11.43; 9. Jetta Bott, (R), 11.75; 10. Tori Whittle, (F) 12.02.

Pole bending: 1. Brinn Bowman, (F), 21.143 seconds; 2. Zoie Bedke, (O), 21.208; 3. Breyana Miller-Dubray, (E), 21.273; 4. Tandee Cutler, (O), 21.393; 5. Jetta Bott, (R), 21.941; 6. Emma Blanthorn, (TF), 22.529; 7.Jessie Ward, (RR), 23.192; 8. Aron-Shayne Warr, (O), 23.207; 9. Taylor Henson, (RR), 23.829; 10 Meghan Lewis, (C), 23.983.

Saddle bronc: 1. Audie Zimmers, (C), 47 points.

Steer wrestling: 1. Jake Pulsipher, (O), 5.58 seconds; 2. Keegan Chatburn, (RR), 9.00; 3. Brey Yore, (M), 10.32; 4. Michael Nannini, (K), 15.04; 5. Aaron Champneys, (K), 21.46.

Team roping: 1. Jett Vanbiezen(F)/Ryn Severe(O), 7.10 seconds; 2. Austin Ive-son(W)/Garrett Brown(W), 12.95; 3. Jetta Bott(R)/Cody Rowley(S), 14.24;4. Jake Pulsipher(O/Tate Cranney(O), 16.88, 5. Zoie Bedke(O)/Brey Yore(M), 19.67;. 6. Kashli Stouard(S)/Clay Stapelman(M), 19.81; 7. Aron-Shayne Warr(O)/Sidney Nielson,(TF), 22.46; 8.Garet Jardine(F)/Jackson Cummins(MT), 25.88; 9. Jeb Ireland(C)/Aaron Champneys (K), 27.69; 10. Aubryn Bedke(O)/Brett Bartholomew(F), 28.45.

Tie down roping: 1. Jeb Ireland, (C), 12.72 seconds; 2. Brey Yore, (M), 16.16;3. Jett VanBiezen, (F), 16.20; 4. Aaron Champneys, (K), 16.54; 5. Austin Iveson, (W), 20.98; 6. Rylee Spencer, (RR), 23.28; 7.Garet Jardine, (F), 29.23.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments