{{featured_button_text}}

District IV-V 4A Track and Field Meet—May 9 and 10

Minico High School

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Brylie Adams, Burley, 12.91. 2, Madyson Fouse, Century, 12.99. 3,

Madison Hicks, Twin Falls, 13.08. 4, Allison Horsley, Century, 13.09. 5, Mya

Richardson, Twin Falls, 13.11.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 25.87. 2, Adison Spillett, Pocatello,

26.27. 3, Paige Beem, Twin Falls, 26.70. 4, Addison Moser, Preston, 27.34. 5,

Saige Meek, Preston, 27.37.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Adison Spillett, Pocatello, 58.42. 2, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 59.12. 3,

Paige Beem, Twin Falls, 1:00.22. 4, Megan Treasure, Century, 1:00.40. 5,

Addison McCluskey, Mountain Home, 1:01.82.

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A

1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 2:25.03. 2, Sarah Rushing, Jerome, 2:26.60.

3, Harli Hymas, Preston, 2:29.14. 4, Taylor Romney, Preston, 2:29.82. 5,

Mara Gerber, Century, 2:30.12.

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A

1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 5:18.91. 2, Talin Stimpson, Minico, 5:30.39.

3, Brinlee Garling, Twin Falls, 5:30.79. 4, Riley Ward, Preston, 5:31.89. 5,

Andie Bell, Preston, 5:32.29.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A

1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 11:00.70. 2, Andie Bell, Preston, 11:53.29. 3,

Brinlee Garling, Twin Falls, 12:02.26. 4, Riley Ward, Preston, 12:07.82. 5,

Ava Patterson, Century, 12:10.04.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals

(w: NWI) 1, Brylie Adams, Burley, 14.38. 2, Madi Zink, Pocatello, 14.45. 3,

Lynzey Searle, Burley, 15.83. 4, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin Falls, 16.03. 5,

Elisabeth Plouy, Twin Falls, 16.41.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals

1, Madi Zink, Pocatello, 44.07. 2, Brylie Adams, Burley, 46.01. 3, Lynzey

Searle, Burley, 47.08. 4, Elisabeth Plouy, Twin Falls, 47.41. 5, Alexis

Harris, Preston, 47.58.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

1, Twin Falls (Sidnee Naerebout 11, Keeli Peterson 9, Mya Richardson 9,

Madison Hicks 12), 50.63. 2, Preston (Alexis Harris 11, Addison Moser 10,

Saige Meek 11, Kacee Jensen 9), 51.13. 3, Century (Madyson Fouse 11, Megan

Treasure 12, Shelby Vasas 12, Allison Horsley 9), 51.73. 4, Jerome (Kaitlyn

Burnham 12, Chyenne Stobart 11, Samantha Otto 9, Makali Nance 11), 52.45. 4,

Canyon Ridge (Marissa Armstrong 12, Logan Roberts 9, Jordan Roberts 9, Jasmine

Johnson 12), 52.45.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

1, Twin Falls (Paige Beem 10, Keeli Peterson 9, Madison Hicks 12, Elisabeth

Plouy 10), 1:44.97. 2, Pocatello (Sadie Eddington 11, Jassah Quoi 12, Kelia

Tatom 9, Kaylin Hough 9), 1:48.15. 3, Jerome (Taylor Mckinnon 9, Sarah Rushing

10, Daniela Gonzalez 11, Makali Nance 11), 1:48.84. 4, Preston (Taylor Romney

9, Kacee Jensen 9, Saige Meek 11, Addison Moser 10), 1:49.20. 5, Burley

(Brylie Adams 12, Lauren Cook 10, Kierra Page 12, Lynzey Searle 9), 1:49.99.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

1, Twin Falls (Paige Beem 10, Elisabeth Plouy 10, Keeli Peterson 9, Mattalyn

Geddes 11), 4:05.27. 2, Preston (Addison Moser 10, Harli Hymas 11, Alexis

Harris 11, Taylor Romney 9), 4:10.08. 3, Jerome (Fernanda Camacho 11, Sarah

Rushing 10, Taylor Mckinnon 9, Makali Nance 11), 4:10.80. 4, Mountain Home

(Addison McCluskey 10, Emalee Pippin 12, Gabi Jausoro 10, Dylan DeLange 10),

4:16.55. 5, Pocatello (Ellie Johnson 10, Hallie Pearson 9, Kelia Tatom 9,

Hailey Roubidoux 11), 4:20.94.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A

1, Pocatello (Sadie Eddington 11, Jassah Quoi 12, Adison Spillett 11, Madi

Zink 11), 1:52.20. 2, Twin Falls (Madison Hicks 12, Madelyn Tingey 9, Maren

Monkress 11, Mya Richardson 9), 1:56.02. 3, Jerome (Fernanda Camacho 11,

Chyenne Stobart 11, Makali Nance 11, Taylor Mckinnon 9), 1:58.07. 4, Canyon

Ridge (Marissa Armstrong 12, Logan Roberts 9, Emmaline Haderlie 11, Mackenzie

Flanary 9), 1:59.52. 5, Mountain Home (Gabi Jausoro 10, Emalee Pippin 12,

Addison McCluskey 10, Dylan DeLange 10), 2:02.31.

Girls High Jump 4A

1, Jacquelyn Christensen, Century, 5-00. 2, Shelby Vasas, Century, J5-00. 3,

Hallie Pearson, Pocatello, J5-00. 3, Logan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, J5-00. 5,

Sydney Searle, Burley, 4-10. 6, Carol Blauer, Burley, 4-08.

Girls Pole Vault 4A

1, Rylee Leak, Jerome, 10-00. 2, Mariah Engel, Canyon Ridge, 7-06. 2, Katia

Espinoza, Minico, 7-06. 4, Andrea Villasenor, Canyon Ridge, J7-06. 5, Vivyanne

Toral, Jerome, J7-06.

Girls Long Jump 4A

1, Emalee Pippin, Mountain Home, 17-05, w:NWI. 2, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin

Falls, 17-04.75, w:NWI. 3, Madi Zink, Pocatello, 17-00, w:NWI. 4, Hailey

Roubidoux, Pocatello, 16-08, w:NWI. 5, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 15-09.25, w:NWI.

Girls Triple Jump 4A

1, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin Falls, 39-05.25, w:NWI. 2, Emalee Pippin, Mountain

Home, 35-04, w:NWI. 3, Emma Johnson, Preston, 34-03, w:NWI. 4, Jacquelyn

Christensen, Century, 33-08.25, w:NWI. 5, Hailey Roubidoux, Pocatello,

33-06.50, w:NWI.

Girls Shot Put 4A

1, Destiny Harris, Pocatello, 39-09. 2, Quincy Hyde, Preston, 36-09. 3, Liz

Lindhardt, Preston, 31-08.50. 4, Larisa Knapp, Preston, 30-09. 5, Kylee

McManus, Minico, 30-06.50.

Girls Discus Throw 4A

1, Destiny Harris, Pocatello, 129-04. 2, Kylee McManus, Minico, 106-00. 3,

Larisa Knapp, Preston, 103-09. 4, Sage Winings, Mountain Home, 97-05. 5,

Lucinda Hampton, Twin Falls, 89-01.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals

(w: NWI) 1, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 11.03. 2, Bryson Wright, Mountain Home,

11.13. 3, Sheldon Flanary, Canyon Ridge, 11.23. 4, Scott Dunn, Preston, 11.28.

5, Anthony Hall, Twin Falls, 11.31.

.20q, w:NWI.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Finals

(w: NWI) 1, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 22.13. 2, Bryson Wright, Mountain Home,

22.70. 3, Landon Woods, Century, 22.78. 4, Sheldon Flanary, Canyon Ridge,

22.88. 5, McCray Mort, Burley, 23.05.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Finals

1, Bryson Wright, Mountain Home, 49.97. 2, Kason Hewatt, Pocatello, 50.33. 3,

Landon Woods, Century, 50.73. 4, Ross Erlenbach, Mountain Home, 51.14. 5,

Kaden Hales, Pocatello, 51.18.

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

1, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 1:58.82. 2, Mohamed Mohamed, Canyon Ridge, 1:58.85.

3, Payson Bingham, Twin Falls, 2:00.04. 4, Jacob Van Orden, Jerome, 2:00.14.

5, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 2:01.20.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A

1, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 4:20.27. 2, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 4:22.10. 3,

Payson Bingham, Twin Falls, 4:22.25. 4, Jacob DeTemple, Burley, 4:23.67. 5,

Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 4:24.19.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A

1, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 9:35.88. 2, Payson Bingham, Twin Falls, 9:39.51. 3,

Jacob DeTemple, Burley, 9:41.85. 4, Will McGonigal, Wood River, 9:44.40. 5,

Kobe Yost, Jerome, 9:45.29.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals

(w: NWI) 1, Gage King, Canyon Ridge, 15.11. 2, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls,

15.13. 3, Julian Vega, Minico, 15.21. 4, Andrew Iverson, Preston, 15.61. 5,

Wyatt Barth, Wood River, 15.79.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

1, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls, 39.73. 2, Gage King, Canyon Ridge, 41.21. 3,

Andrew Iverson, Preston, 41.38. 4, Stockton Lott, Jerome, 42.08. 5, Alan

Castaneda, Jerome, 42.57.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

1, Canyon Ridge (MJ Brooks 12, Parker Scholes 12, River Osen 11, Sheldon

Flanary 11), 43.95. 2, Preston (Andrew Iverson 11, Moses Thomander 11, Kaden

Barnard 11, Scott Dunn 11), 44.00. 3, Twin Falls (Colton Rasmussen 10, Daulton

Monkress 9, Marcus Garcia 10, Anthony Hall 11), 44.20. 4, Mountain Home (Luis

Castillo 10, John Yulis 9, Kyle McCray 12, Ross Erlenbach 12), 44.82. 5,

Century (Jovan Sowell 10, Jonah Sowell 10, Cole Mckinlay 12, Deshun Harwell

12), 45.10.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

1, Twin Falls (Marcus Garcia 10, Daulton Monkress 9, Cyril Mahlke 12, Anthony

Hall 11), 1:30.39. 2, Preston (Zay Davis 11, Moses Thomander 11, Kaden Barnard

11, Scott Dunn 11), 1:32.25. 3, Century (Cole Mckinlay 12, Jovan Sowell 10,

Landon Woods 11, Deshun Harwell 12), 1:32.26. 4, Canyon Ridge (Eric Casper 12,

Hudson Pierce 12, MJ Brooks 12, Trajan Holtzen 12), 1:33.94. 5, Mountain Home

(Kyle McCray 12, Luis Castillo 10, Jason Guldseth 9, Michael Thomas 12),

1:36.70.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

1, Pocatello (Shane Gard 10, Traven Hargraves 11, Kaden Hales 11, Kason Hewatt

12), 3:25.58. 2, Twin Falls (Daulton Monkress 9, Colton Rasmussen 10,

Guillermo Fregoso 11, Cyril Mahlke 12), 3:27.65. 3, Canyon Ridge (Trajan

Holtzen 12, Baylon Shirley 11, Mohamad Eidway 12, Mohamed Mohamed 11),

3:27.82. 4, Preston (Augustus Thompson 11, Kaden Barnard 11, Kollin Wing 11,

Andrew Iverson 11), 3:29.59. 5, Century (Jonah Sowell 10, Hayden Shultz 10,

Myles Guerrero 9, Landon Woods 11), 3:38.51.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A

1, Pocatello (Traven Hargraves 11, Kaden Hales 11, Kason Hewatt 12, Shane Gard

10), 3:34.56. 2, Twin Falls (Anthony Hall 11, Marcus Garcia 10, Daulton

Monkress 9, Guillermo Fregoso 11), 3:38.05. 3, Minico (Sayre Peterson 12,

Matthew Ellis 12, Julian Vega 11, Joaquin Chavez 10), 3:38.88. 4, Jerome

(Thomas Peiffer 12, Taeo Schneider 10, Harrison Clegg 10, Jacob Van Orden 9),

3:40.95. 5, Canyon Ridge (MJ Brooks 12, Hudson Pierce 12, Trajan Holtzen 12,

Mohamed Mohamed 11), 3:43.66.

Boys High Jump 4A

1, David Lloyd, Jerome, 6-02. 2, Taite Priestley, Preston, J6-02. 3, Brayden

Olson, Wood River, 6-00. 4, Aaron Seitz, Canyon Ridge, 5-10. 5, Christian

Bothwell, Wood River, J5-10. 5, Matthew Miller, Minico, J5-10. 5, Peyton

McManus, Minico, J5-10. 5, Noah Moseley, Mountain Home, J5-10.

Boys Pole Vault 4A

1, Zayne Maughan, Minico, 14-03. 2, Logan Romney, Preston, 12-06. 3, Walter

Iverson, Preston, J12-06. 4, Caleb Gaffield, Mountain Home, 11-06. 5, Adam

Ames, Century, J11-06.

Boys Long Jump 4A

1, Stockton Lott, Jerome, 21-02.75, w:NWI. 2, Deshun Harwell, Century,

21-00.75, w:NWI. 3, Adam Ames, Century, 20-08.25, w:NWI. 4, Eric Casper,

Canyon Ridge, 19-10, w:NWI. 5, McCray Mort, Burley, 19-06, w:NWI.

Boys Triple Jump 4A

1, Stockton Lott, Jerome, 45-02, w:NWI. 2, Sheldon Flanary, Canyon Ridge,

44-04.50, w:NWI. 3, Mohamad Eidway, Canyon Ridge, 43-02.50, w:NWI. 4, Kobee

Gunter, Pocatello, 42-02, w:NWI. 5, Tyson Harvey, Century, 41-09.50, w:NWI.

Boys Shot Put 4A

1, Dequa Lang, Century, 54-00. 2, Hudson Klundt, Twin Falls, 51-02.75. 3,

Dylan Quigley, Twin Falls, 47-01. 4, Martin Tran, Canyon Ridge, 46-05.75. 5,

Mason Harwood, Minico, 46-02.25.

Boys Discus Throw 4A

1, Sergio Garcia, Burley, 152-11. 2, Dequa Lang, Century, 142-05. 3, Josh

Seamons, Preston, 136-04. 4, Kade Straley, Twin Falls, 135-01. 5, Kevin Tran,

Canyon Ridge, 129-04.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments