Twin Falls Logo

Softball 

Buhl 3, Gooding 0

Gooding;0;0;0;0;0;0;0--0 6 3

Buhl;0;2;1;0;0;0--3 7 1

PITCHERS: Gooding Fleming 6 IP, 3 R, 1 ER, 7 H, 4 K, 0 BB. Buhl: Morse 7 IP, 0 R, 6 H, 3 K, 2 BB.

HITTERS: Gooding: Conrad 2-3. Buhl Benkula 2-3, 2 2B, 2 RBI.

Wendell 16, Kimberly 3 

BASEBALL  

Rocky Mountain 3, Twin Falls 2 

Rocky Mountain 6, Twin Falls 4

Game one: Kaleb Jones, 2-3, 2B, Kent 1-3 RBI. Jones 4.2 IP, 2 K, 5 H, 1 BB. 0 ER. Stutzman 2.1 0 K, 3 H, 5 BB.

Game two: Nolan 2-3, Stutzman 2 RBI. Pitchers: Greenfield 2.2 IP, 5 K, 6 H, 1 BB. R.J. Scovel 1.1 1 K, 2 H, 1 BB, 2 ER. Root 2 IP, 0 R, 1 K, 2 H, 1 BB.

Golf

March Madness (Monday at Blue Lakes Country Club)

Boys Scores

1st Twin Falls 314

Brady Nelson 79 T-4th

Preston Nelson 79 T-4th

Ethan Alexander 79 T-4th

Casey Lytle 77 3rd

D.Meyerhoeffer 85

2nd Minico 349

Chance Moseley 87

Brock Staker 89

Miguel Gonzalez 89

Matthew Gibson 84

Tate Tominaga 107

3rd Meridian 351

Devan Craig 80

Casey Winter 87

Zach Sevy 84

Mikey Harpt 100

Jake Harpt 105

4th Burley 363

T. Pickup 75 2nd

Colby Clark 100

Brey Guiles 99

B. Slaughter 89

Kelby Dayley 109

5th Highland 366

John Ballinger 86

Cameron Cook 87

Gavin Mark 107

Aaron Lewis 94

Conner Atkinson 99

6th American Falls 370

Austin Torres 93

A Cortez 74 1st

Chase Fehringer 103

Nathan Love 110

Bryan Lankford 100

7th Wood River 371

Riley Neal 86

Callum Stearns 91

Austin Shetler 89

Wyatt Johnson 113

Brock Olson 105

8th Light. Christian 421

Joey Manning 97

Gage Fairbanks 106

Conner Bosma 111

Cody Holloway 107

Brant Bosma 125

Girls

1st Highland 401

Payton Fehringer 84 1st

Aly Mabey 100 T-3rd

Aubree Thompson 100 T-3rd

kelsey Latin 126

Maddison Wilkey 117

2nd Meridian 417

Katie Flemming 88 2nd

Amanda Adams 105

Katie Tolman 113

Suzannah Hudson 123

Eva da Rosa 111

3rd Twin Falls 422

Tanner Thompson 103

Lauren Lyda 102 5th

Katie Behrens 124

Kennedi Evans 112

Kennedy Jones 105

4th American Falls 514

Alexa Barrett 130

Hunter Funk 131

Tiffani Andersen 132

Janessa Bauer 121

5th Wood River 601

Lexy Jones 125

Danielle Doerflein 139

Molly Elgee 168

Grace Evans 169

6th Lighthouse Christian

Anna Pridey 118

Parris Gomez DNF

Korbie Jenks 107

Kristen VanderStelt 113

Jessica Lund DNF

Burley

Abbey Holland 143

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Track

Track Meet at Valley High School 

Girls 100 Meter Run

1. Mussmann, Kynsee Valley, 14.10 2. Reed, Brinley Valley 14.30. 3. Reynolds, Haddee Castleford 14.90. 3. Self, Jordan, Glenns Ferry, 14.90. 5. Wootan, Sage, Glenns Ferry 15.00. 5. Grant, Haylie, Valley, 15.00.

Girls 200 Meter Run

1. Mussmann, Kynsee, Valley 29.50. 2. Reynolds, Haddee, Castleford, 30.10. 3. Sellers, Tannah Valley 30.40. 4. Kimmel, Madisyn, Valley 30.60. 5. Buffington, Bailey, Castleford 30.80.

Girls 400 Meter Run

1. Sellers, Tannah Valley, 1:07.40. 2. Kimmel, Madisyn, Valley 1:10.60. 3. Mussmann, Kynsee, Valley, 1:10.70. 4. Arteaga, Cristal, Valley, 1:11.00. 5. Nunes, Savanah Castleford, 1:11.40.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Juarez, Claribell, Valley, 2:43.702 2. Marsh, Belinda, Shoshone 2:56.70. 3. Sartain, Brandalyn, Hagerman, 2:57.50. 4. Murray, Kate, Shoshone 2:57.90.5 Grigsby, Steph Hansen, 3:04.70.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Juarez, Claribell, Valley 6:15.80 2. Machado, Elly Castleford, 6:51.40. 3 Marsh, Belinda Shoshone, 7:01.50. 4. Murray, Kate, Shoshone, 7:05.60. 5. Sartain, Brandalyn, Hagerman 7:06.60.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Firth, Natalie, Hagerman 18.90. 2. Locklar, Cameron Hagerman, 19.30. 3.Kimmel, Madisyn Valley, 19.40. 4. Poulson, Courtney Castleford, 20.30. 5. Hernandez, Jaci Valley 21.70.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Wootan, Sage, Glenns Ferry, 56.40. 2. Locklar, Cameron, Hagerman, 57.50. 3. Solosabal, Jaycee, Hansen, 58.30.

Girls High Jump

1. Arteaga, Cristal, Valley, 4-06.00. 1. Drinkall, Lindsey,Castleford, 4-06.00. 1 Kimmel, Madisyn, Valley, 4-06.00. 4 Hulme, Tristyn , Hagerman, 4-02.00. 4. Grigg, Raegan Glenns Ferry, 4-02.00

Girls Long Jump

1. Reed, Brinley Valley, 15-04.50. 2. Reynolds, Haddee, Castleford, 14-09.75. 3. Grant, Haylie Valley, 14-01.75. 4. Mussmann, Kynsee, Valley, 13-07.00. 5. Stewart, Leah , Camas County, 13-02.00.

Girls Triple Jump

1. Reed, Brinley, Valley, 32-06.25. 2. Reynolds, Haddee, Castleford, 30-11.50. 3. Orr, Anna, Glenns Ferry, 29-10.25.4. Stewart, Leah, Camas County, 28-05.00. 5. Solozabal, Jentry, Hansen, 28-04.50.

Girls Shot Put

1. Etelu, Jade, Castleford, 32-01.50. 2. Kalisek, Jeorgi, Valley, 30-11.50. 3. Reedy, Ariel, Camas County, 29-06.50. 4. Hulme, Tristyn, Hagerman, 29-05.00. 5. Flores, ReAnna Castleford, 27-11.00

Girls Discus Throw

1. Sellers, Tannah, Valley, 95-10. 2. Reedy, Ariel, Camas County, 87-04. 3. Kalisek, Jeorgi, Valley, 84-01. 4. Seaman, Etta, Camas County, 79-03. 5. Mireles, Angelica, Hansen, 76-04.50.

Boys 100 Meter Run

1. Burk, Kaleb, Valley, 12.60. 2. Myles, Ebie, Camas County, 12.70. 3. Goodman, Mitchell Hagerman, 12.80. 3. Hunsaker, Tony, Castleford, 12.80. 5. Martin, Nick, Camas County 12.90.

Boys 200 Meter Run

1. Burk, Kaleb, Valley, 25.70. 2. Ellison, Chase, Hansen, 26.30. 3. Hunsaker, Tony Castleford, 26.40. 4. Elorrieta, Mike, Valley, 26.50. 5. Turner, Brady, Glenns Ferry 26.60.

Boys 400 Meter Run

1. Peterson, Erick, Camas County, 55.30. 2. Elorrieta, Mike, Valley, 55.60. 3. Myles, Ebie Camas County, 57.50. 4. Hunsaker, Tony, Castleford, 58.10. 5. Stephens, Brock, Valley 58.80. 5. Adams, Cody,Castleford, 58.80. 5.Lopez, Victor, Valley, 58.80.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1. Daily, Daniel, Hagerman,2:12.40 2. Aguilera, Jose, Murtaugh, 2:20.50. 3. Andersen, Gavin, Murtaugh, 2:21.90. 4. Arce, Wesley, Glenns Ferry, 2:23.00. 5. Gastelum, Carlos, Glenns Ferry, 2:24.40.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1. Daily, Daniel, Hagerman, 5:09.00. 2. Aguilera, Jose, Murtaugh, 5:13.00. 3. Christensen, Ben, Valley, 5:20.00. 4. Cruz, Eddy, Valley, 5:23.00. 5. Arce, Wesley, Glenns Ferry, 5:24.40.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1. March, Andy, Castleford, 20.80. 2. Roussos, Nik, Camas County,20.90. 3. Waters, Tucker, Valley, 21.00. 5. Jones, Dominic, Hansen, 23.50.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Garcia, Erik, Murtaugh, 1:06.20

Boys High Jump

1. Simon, Issac, Camas County, 6-00.00. 2. Bollar, Devan, Shoshone, 5-06.00. 3. Johnson, Colby, Shoshone, 5-04.00. 4. Robles, Eric, Camas County,5-00.00. 4. Baker, Dalton, Glenns Ferry, 5-00.00.

Boys Long Jump

1. Andersen, Gavin, Murtaugh, 19-07.00. 2. Bearce, Jacob, Valley, 18-04.50. 3. Wiggins, Spud, Castleford, 18-03.00. 4. Burns, Austin Camas County 17-07.00

Boys Triple Jump

1. Simon, Issac Camas County 39-00.00. 2. Andersen, Gavin Murtaugh 37-09.25. 3. Elorrieta, Mike, Valley 37-05.50. 4. Smith, Austin, Murtaugh 35-02.00. 5. Kepford, Niki, Camas County, 34-10.00.

Boys Shot Put

1. Shipp, Morgan, Castleford, 53-02.00. 2. Bothof, Dyllan, Castleford, 47-03.00. 3. Montgomery, Jason Valley 41-09.00. 4. Damian, Juan, Valley 38-07.00. 5. Elorrieta, Doug, Valley, 38-02.00.

Boys Discus Throw

1. Shipp, Morgan, Castleford, 144-05. 2. Orozco, Estaban, Murtaugh, 119-03.50. 3 Damian, Juan, Valley 114-09. 4. Allbritton, Shawn, Camas County, 112-10. 5.Peterson, Erick, Camas County, 112-09.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments