Football - Blackfoot Vs. Minico

Minico's Peyton Bailey carries the ball against Blackfoot Friday night, Oct. 30, 2015, at Minico High School in Rupert.

DREW NASH, TIMES-NEWS

Offensive Player of the Year

Peyton Bailey, MHS

Defensive Player of the Year 

Dallin Hatch, TFHS 

Coach of the Year 

Allyn Reynolds, Twin Falls 

OFFENSE

Quarterback: 1. Alec Nordsieck, WRHS; 1. Zach Malina, TFHS. 

Running Back: 1. Efrain Contreras, TFHS; 1. Garret Karl, TFHS; 2. Beau Phipps, Burley; 2. Austyn Galbreath, CRHS.

Wide Receiver: 1. Isaac Martinez, CRHS; 1. Logan Geist, JHS; 2. Payton Biermann, MHS; 2. Mason Farr, TFHS

Tight End: 1. Ben Belloti, TFHS; 1. Gunner Gibson, WHRS; 2. Drew Schwarz, CRHS; Joey Lenker, JHS. 

Offensive Line: 1. Landon Hatch, TFHS; 1. Jens Blackman, WHRS; 1. Ethan Rovig, TFHS; 1. Kole Bailey, TFHS; Pedro Villicana, MHS; 2. Kaleb Fife, MHS; 2. Michael Easterling, CHRS; 2. Jakob Palmer, JHS; 2. Lucio Carrilo, JHS; 2. Caden Seely, BHS.

DEFENSE

Defensive Line: 1. Trenton Chandler, MHS; Evan Allen, TFHS; 1. Hans Heaphy, WHRS; 1. Skylar Baecht, CHRS; 2. Brandon Bagley, BHS; 2. Clay Miller, JHS; Jakob Palmer, JHS; Chancy Bott, MHS.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Outside Linebacker: 1. Drew Schwarz, CRHS; 2. Travis Swanson, WRHS; 2. Casey Hoggarth, TFHS; Jacob Bulotti, WRHS.

Inside Linebacker: 1. Jubal Toothman, WRHS; 1. Boe Boston, MHS; 2. Jordan Otten, CRHS; 2. Jose Sandoval, TFHS: 

Defensive Back:1. Owen Gifford, WRHS; 1. David Gibbons, BHS; 1. Kade Crystal, MHS; Austyn Galbreath, CHRS; 1. Ryan Nolan, TFHS; 2. Emilio Polanco, BHS; 2. Winston Sanchez, JHS; 2. Tristen Dunahoo, MHS.

Special Teams 

Punter: 1. Hayden Cowden, TFHS; 2. Brandon Bagley, BHS.

Placekicker: 1. Hayden Cowden, TFHS; 2. Jared March, CRHS. 

Return Specialist: Chase Chandler, MHS; 2. Garret Karl, TFHS

Honorable Mentions: Victor Castro, BHS; Alec Christiansen, BHS; Michael Dayley, BHS; Austin Hobbs, BHS; Giovanni Mahoney, BHS; Jorge Rodriguez, BHS; Terrell Schaeffer, BHS; Luke Stowers, BHS; Kadun Allen, CRHS; Skylar Baecht, CRHS; Keegan Barton, CRHS; Austin Barber, CRHS; Dallyn Bauman, CRHS; Nicos Cantu, CRHS; Connor Cassidy, CRHS; Dallyn Powlus, CRHS; Austin Bell, JHS; Gavin Rice, JHS; Zach Borrayo, JHS;  Michael Arndt, JHS; Justen Dally, JHS; Anfernie Olmos, JHS; Jeremy Scruggs, JHS; Brandon Williams, MHS; Eric Garcia, TFHS; Dayton Harshbarger, TFHS; Parker Henry, TFHS; RJ Scovel, TFHS; Bryson Wolters, TFHS; Nic Salinas, TFHS; Chris Lentz, WRHS; Wyatt Johnson, WRHS; Taylor Koth, WRHS; DJ MCMurdo, WRHS; Zach Nelson, WRHS; Jeron Peavey, WRHS. 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments