State Track & Field - 1A/2A/3A

DREW NASH • TIMES-NEWS Valley's Brinley Reed competes at state track and field Friday, May 16, 2014, at Middleton High School in Middleton.

MIDDLETON – Kaleb Gunnell of Hansen and Morgan Shipp of Castleford put on a throwing show as District IV dominated the 1A shot put and discus events Friday at the 1A/2A/3A state track meet at Middleton High School.

Gunnell edged out Shipp in the discus, throwing a 5A-like 158 feet in seeding before settling for 150-06 in the finals, beating Shipp by six feet. Earlier in the day, Shipp edged Gunnell (53-9.25 to 53-04.25) in the shot put.

“I just felt like the competition pushed everyone to get better,” said the senior Gunnell, who’s going to try to walk-on to the track team at Idaho State. “We all shot for each other. I’m not real sure what I’m feeling. The shot nerves are there.”

Gunnell said he channels his adrenaline, which on Friday allowed him to set a personal record in the shot-put on his last high-school throw (by three feet).

“I just make sure the emotions don’t take too strong of a hold,” Gunnell said.

Shipp, a junior, said he’s improved his distance by ten feet every year in the shot-put. He’s shooting for 60 feet next season, but settled for nearly 54-feet on Friday.

“I’m going to do summer track and indoor track and work as hard as I can for it,” said Shipp, who power cleans 260 pounds and started lifting heavily last season for football.

Filer’s Katie Hughes let last year’s graduation do some of the heavy lifting for her Friday. The senior swept both the discus and shot-put (115-02, 39-00.25) after finishing fifth in both last season.

“This year the competition was down. I was like, ‘yeah,'” Hughes said. “I had lost to that group of girls every year and they finally graduated. Most of them went to throwing camps and that’s something I never did.”

Boys teammate, junior Zach Sharp won the top seed in the 110-meter hurdles and captured the high-jump title (6-foot-2).

“It helps a lot to have warmer weather, there was a little too much sun and wind, but I like being in front of a big crowd, it helps me go faster,” Sharp said.

The heat was nearly too much for some. Dietrich senior Jacob Dalton set a personal best in the 3,200 meters by 23 seconds (9:57.39), but collapsed near the finish line, where he had to be checked by paramedics. He was still woozy half an hour after the race.

“You don’t train in this too much,” said Dalton, who struggled to recall where he placed last season in his other events. “I knew I couldn’t get out super fast. I tried to get a spot in the back and get in position. I do good when I look at people and try to get them. It’s about the race.”

Lighthouse Christian sophomore Bryce Kostelecky had the best high jump mark at the event from all three levels (6-foot-4).

“Coming into the day I had a lot of energy, my marks felt good,” Kostelecky said. “I knew it was going to be a 6-2 day and once I got 6-2 I thought I could add on to it, at that point, the victory was already sealed and I might as well just go for it.”

Other top local performers included a pair of freshman Eric Silva, Lighthouse Christian, who won the long jump (20-07.5) and Valley’s Brinley Reed, who has won all but one of her triple jumps on the season, finishing first with a 34-03. Other placers included Kaleb Homstead, Declo, in the boys triple jump (42-07.75), teammate Jade Matthews in the high jump (6-feet), and Hagerman’s Haley White in the shot-put at 35.25- feet.

3A State Track and Field Championships

At Middleton HS

Day 1 Results

Boys

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 35. 2, Timberlake 27. 3, Weiser 26. 4, Fruitland 26. 5, Shelley 23. 6, Filer 21. 6, Bear Lake 21. 8, Payette 18. 9, Kimberly 17. 10, Buhl 12. 11, Teton 10. 12, Gooding 9. 13, Snake River 8. 13, Parama 8. 15, American Falls 5. 15, Bonners Ferry 5. 17, South Fremont 1. 17, Homedale 1.

Boys individual results

3,200: Stewart, Austin, Shelley, 9:48.31. 2, Brogan, Luke, Bear Lake, 10:02.57. 3, Stoddard, Connor, Sugar-Salem, 10:12.72. 4, Crandall, Mark, Shelley, 10:13.99. 5, Lund, Chantz, Kimberly, 10:25.47. 6, Garcia, Eliseo, Gooding, 10:26.50. 7, Young, Austin, Filer, 10:28.52. 8, Hungate, Cole, Homedale, 10:29.59.

1,600-sprint medley: 1, Teton, 3:39.60. 2, Shelley, 3:40.09. 3, Snake River, 3:40.35. 4, Sugar-Salem, 3:40.37. 5, Kimberly, 3:43.74. 6, Timberlake, 3:47.08. 7, Parma, 3:50.64. 8, Weiser, 3:57.42

Shot put: 1, Maughn, Tristan, bear lake, 58-03 1/2. 2, Lundy, Sam, Fruitland, 54-08. 3, Stell, Colton, Parma, 50-07 1/4. 4, Herrick, Hayden, Weiser, 50-07 1/4. 5, Kauvaki, Sitini, Payette, 48-08. 6, Diaz, Dustin, Kimberly, 45-10. 7, Morgan Smith, Snake River, 45-05 1/4. 8, Davenport, Joseph, South Fremont, 44-11 1/2.

Triple jump: 1, Williamson, Andrew, Weiser, 43-10 1/4. 2, Hawkes, Ryan, Sugar-Salem, 43-10. 3, Lentz, Thomas, Kimberly, 43-06 1/2. 4, Buck, Daniel, Timberlake, 42-11 1/2. 5, Whitlock, Kaleb, Filer, 42-10 1/2. 6, Andreasen, Joe, Sugar-Salem, 42-08 1/2. 7, Gallegos, Fillberto, Gooding, 41-03. 8, Crossland, Kasey, Buhl, 41-02 1/2.

High jump: 1, Sharp, Zach, Filer, 6-02. 2, Ransom, Colebee, Payette, 6-0. 3, Johnson, Ty, Weiser, 6-0. 4, Rice, Kyler, Bonners Ferry, 6-0. 5, Wonenberg, Brady, Buhl, 5-10. 6, Rose, Jaron, Sugar-Salem, 5-10. 7, Crossland, Kasey, Buhl, 5-10. 8, Gunderson, Ryan, Bear Lake, 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Hawkes, Ryan, Sugar-Salem, 22-02 1/4. 2, Fiddler, Chase, Fruitland, 21-05 1/2. 3, Austin Mallow, Timberlake, 21-04 3/4. 4, Whitlock, Kaleb, Filer, 20-09 1/2. 5, Hitesman, Dakota, American Falls, 20-05 3/4. 6, Buck, Daniel, Timberlake, 20-04 1/2. 7, Phillip, Ryan, Fruitland, 20-0 3/4. 8, Ransom, Kell, Payette, 19-11 3/4.

Pole vault: 1, Rhodes, Preston, Timberlake, 14-0. 2, Fagen, Nik, Fruitland, 14-0. 3, Ransom, Colebee, Payette, 13-06. 4, Strolberg, Cepheus, Buhl, 12-06. 5, Boeger, Hank, Gooding, 12-06. 6, Obuch, Chris, Weiser, 12-06. T7, Matthews, Shayden, Bear Lake, 12-0. T7, Ostler, Jerrik, American Falls, 12-0. T7, Taylor, Sam, Bear Lake, 12-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 38.50. 2, Payette 33. 4, Filer 26. 4, Fruitland 23. 5, Shelley 19.50. 6, Priest River 18. 7, Buhl 16. 8, Parma 14. 9, Kellogg, 13.50. 10, Weiser 13. 10, Marsh Valley 13. 12, Snake River 11. 13, Gooding 10. 14, Timberlake 7, 15, Kimberly 6. 16, Bonners Ferry 5.5. 17, Teton 4. 18, Bear Lake 2.

Girls individual results

3,200: Sorrell, Harlie, Parma, 11:43.92. 2, Hill, Shaylee, Sugar-Salem, 11:51.63. 3, Burmester, Kassidy, Marsh Valley, 11:57.25. 4, Drolinger, Paytin, Shelley, 11:59.63. 5, Hassell, Cambria, Shelley, 12:05.56. 6, VanOrden, Quincy, Snake River, 12:09.16. 7, Brogan, Megan, Bear Lake, 12:10.94. 8, Herring, Natalie, Timberlake, 12:28.76.

800-sprint medley: 1, Gooding, 1:52.50. 2, Fruitland, 1:55.62. 3, Sugar-Salem, 1:56.57. 4, Shelley, 1:57.06. 5, Teton, 1:57.17. 6, Weiser, 2:00.80. 7, Timberlake, 2:01.69. 8, Marsh Valley, 2:02.85.

Discus: 1, HOlmes, Katie, Filer, 115-02. 2, Hamilton, Lacey, Sugar-Salem, 113-02. 3, Bykerk, Beth, Priest River, 104-07. 4, Crown, Tori, Buhl, 102-0. 5, Gorrell, Alyssa, Buhl, 101-0. 5, McDonald, Sarah, Kellogg, 99-06. 7, Lolofie, Faith, Marsh Valley, 99-06. 8, Shirts, Sadie, Weiser, 95-0.

Shot put: 1, Hughes, Katie, Filer, 39-0 1/4. 2, Hamilton, Lacey, Sugar-Salem, 36-05 1/2. 3, Dixon, Kaylynne, Kimberly, 35-09 1/4. 4. Bykerk. Beth, Priest River, 34-09 1/2. 5, Lolofie, Faith, Marsh Valley, 34-08 1/4. 6, Mink, Sondee, Weiser, 34-0. 7, Crown, Tori, Buhl, 33-10 1/4. 8, Hobbs, Brecklyn, Shelley, 33-02 1/2

Pole vault: 1, Chapmna, Cheyenne, Fruitland, 10-03. 2, Wolery, Sidni, Payette, 9-06. 3, Haro, Miriah, Weiser, 9-06. 4, Davis, Rylie, Fruitland 9-0. 5, Kirby, Allison, Timberlake, 8-06. 6, Urbaniak, Kendra, Bonners Ferry, 8-06. 7, Bradshaw, Annalise, Payette, 8-06. 6, Stevenson, Lydia, Parma, 8-0.

High jump: 1, Orega Ransom, Harlee, Payette, 5-02. 2, Baldwin, Scout, Snake River, 5-02. 3, Sharp, Sarah, Filer, 5-02. T4, Crane, Hannah, Sugar-Salem, 5-0. T4, Marlow, Gwean, Shelley, 5-0. T6, James, Jasmine, Kellogg, 5-0. T6, Blackmore, Anika, Bonners Ferry, 5-0. 8, Weimer, Jill, Priest River, 4-10.

Triple jump: 1, Ortega Ransom, Harlee, Payette, 37-09 1/2. 2, James, Jasmine, Kellogg, 34-09 1/2. 3, Weimer, Jill, Priest River, 34-03 1/2. 4, Gorrell, Haley, Buhl, 33-10. 5, Crane, Hannah, Sugar-Salem, 33-10. 6, Spoolstra, Michaela, Parma, 33-04 3/4. 7, Nelson, Natalie, Payette, 33-03/ 8, Wolery, Sidni, Payette, 32-03 3/4.

2A State Track and Field Championships

At Middleton HS

Day 1 results

Boys

Team scores: 1. Declo 31; 2. Melba 29; 3. West Side 28; 4. Grangeville 23; 5. Aberdeen 16; 6. Soda Springs 15; 7. Orofino 13; 8. Firth 12.5; 9. Nampa Christian 12; 10. St. Maries 10; 11. Ririe 8; 11. Coeur d'Alene Charter 8; 13. Salmon 7; 14. Oakley 5.5; 14. Wendell 5.5; 16. Cole Valley Christian 4.5; 17. McCall-Donnelly 3; 17. North Star Charter 3.

Boys individual results (finals only)

3,200: 1. Carlton Baird, West Side, 9:50.14; 2. W. Leif Fredericks, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 9:54.78; 3. Billy Godfrey, Salmon, 10:20.17; 4. Rylan Manzer, Melba, 10:32.39; 5, Josh Balls, Soda Springs, 10:37.79; 6. Dawson Dayton, North Star Charter; 10:39.94; 7. Diego Barela, Grangeville, 10:40.59; 8. Peyton Brothers, Nampa Christian, 10:45.71.

1,600 Sprint Medley: 1. West Side 3:38.33; 2. Melba 3:38.96; 3. Declo 3:40.73; 4. Grangeville 3:47.90; 5. Firth 3:48.76; 6. Soda Springs 3:51.24; 7; Salmon 4:07.19; McCall-Donnelly DQ.

High Jump: 1. Oscar Klassen, Aberdeen, 6-2; 2. Jade Matthews, Declo, 6-0; T3. Logan Bowers, Wendell, J6-0. T3. Tyler Andrew, Oakley, 6-0. 5. Kaleb Holmstead, Declo, 6-0; 6. Josh King, West Side, 6-0; T7. Dallan Bingham, Firth, 6-0; T7. Tyler Doxtator, Cole Valley, 6-0.

Pole Vault: 1. Tommy Taylor, Nampa Christian, 13-6; 2. T.J. Thacker, Ririe, 13-0; 3. James Miller, Soda Springs, 13-0; 4. Zach Hatch, West Side, 12-6; 5. Luke Woodruff, Melba, 12-6. 6, Tyler Schwartz, Orofino, 12-00. 7. Noah Shaw, Melba, 11-6; 8. Joshua DeJong, Nampa Christian, 11-6.

Triple Jump: 1. Wyatt Helm, Melba, 44-4.25; 2. Kaleb Holmstead, Declo, 42-7.75; 3. Ethan Elliott, Aberdeen, 42-6.5; 4. Michael Stevens, Grangeville, 42-4.5; 5. Tristin Thomas, Orofino, 40-6.5; 6. Austin Greenleaf, Cole Valley, 39-11.75; 7. Jason Gemar, Firth, 39-7.75; 8, Colton Clevenger, Firth, 39-6.5.

Discus: 1. Drew Lindsley, Grangeville, 168-8; 2. Logan Feasline, St Maries, 167-2; 3. Drake Kuykendall, Orofino, 150-5; 4. Brigham Gentry, Declo, 149-5; 5. Zak Johnson, Firth, 142-3; 6. Kyle Sims, Soda Springs, 139-9; 7. Luke Feasline, St Maries; 136-11. 8. Cole Lindsley, Grangeville,135-02.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Firth 42; 2. Salmon 31; 3. Nampa Christian 23, 3. New Plymouth 23; 5. Valley 22; 6. McCall-Donnelly 17; 6. Grangeville 16; 8. Soda Springs 16; 9. West Side 14; 10. Melba 12. 11; North Fremont 9; 11. West Jefferson 9; 13. Oakley 8; 14. Cole Valley Christian 6; 14. Declo 6; 14. Ririe 6; 17. Coeur d'Alene Charter 5; 18. Orofino 4; 19. Malad 2; 20. Aberdeen 1.

Event finals

3,200: 1. Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 11:38.87; 2. Abby Critchfield, Oakley, 11:53.08; 3. Sierra Manzer, Melba, 12:08.91; 4. Bethany Danner, McCall-Donnelly, 12:22.15; 5. McKensie Gardner, Firth, 12:28.01; 6, Claribell Juarez, Valley, 12:29.63; 7. Dakota Leslie, Firth, 12:34.85; 8. Rachel Bullcreek, Malad, 12:37.49.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Grangeville 1:51.23; 2. Nampa Christian 1:53.11; 3. Soda Springs 1:53.22; 4. New Plymouth 1:56.15; 5. Valley 1:56.75; 6. North Fremont 1:56.96. 7. Salmon 1:59.04; 8. West Side 2:10.55.

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Pole Vault: 1. Auby Barr, Nampa Christian, 11-0; 2. Deshka Olson, Salmon, 10-0; 3. Casey Schwendiman, Ririe, 9-6; 4. Asia Cayetano, Nampa Christian, 9-6; 5. Ashley Carpenter, Firth, 9-6; 6. Maddy Grunzke, Cole Valley, 9-0; 7. Payton Grover, Melba, 9-0. 8, Rachel Schiess, Firth, 9-0.

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Butler, New Plymouth, 17-2; 2. Britton Bean, Firth, 16-11; 3. Kayla Jensen, Firth, 16-9.75; 4. Hannah Brown, North Fremont, 16-6.5; 5. Meghan Thompson, McCall-Donnelly, 15-11; 6. Madison Brown, Grangeville, 15-6.25; 7. Brinley Reed, Valley, 15-6; 8. Taylar Williams, Malad, 15-5.75;

Triple Jump: 1. Brinley Reed, Valley, 34-3; 2. Kylee Garrick, New Plymouth, 34-1; 3. Malorie Bowen, Declo, 33-11; 4. Giana Poseley, Coeur d'Alene 33-10.25; 5. Britton Bean, Firth, 33-6.25; 6. Sierra Rice, Cole Valley, 33-1; 7. Madison Brown, Grangeville, 32-8.5; 8. Cyrita Lee, North Fremont, 32-8.5.

Shot Put: 1. Charis Tuitama, Salmon, 38-3; 2. Elian Lemus, West Jefferson, 34-6.25; 3. Tiffany Porter, Salmon, 33-7; 4. Nina Rogler, Firth, 33-6; 5. Kymra Richardson, Melba, 33-5.5; 6. Lauren Porter, West Side, 33-3.25; 7. Heather Crawford, McCall-Donnelly, 32-5; 8. Josefina Uribe, Aberdeen, 32-3.25.

Discus: 1. Lauren Porter, West Side, 118-8; 2. Bailey Nelson, Firth, 112-3; 3. Heather Crawford, McCall-Donnelly, 106-4; 4. Tiffany Porter, Salmon, 104-1; 5. Casey Tighe, Orofino, 100-8; 6. Kami Elorrieta, Valley, 100-1; 7. Lila Musegades, Grangeville, 99-10; 8. Elian Lemus, West Jefferson, 99-9.

1A State Track and Field Championships

At Middleton HS

Day 1 results

Boys

Team scores: 1. Logos 28. 2. Castleford 23. T3. Lighthouse Christian, Hagerman 22. 5. Raft River 20. 6. Hansen 18. 7. Victory Charter 17. 8. Cascade 15. T9. Camas County, Liberty Charter 13. T11. Genesee, Kendrick 12. 13. Idaho City 10.33. 14. Dietrich 8. 14. Troy 6. T16. Prairie, Notus 5. 18. Grace 4.33. T19. Mackay, Carey 4. T21. Kootenai, Kamiah 3. 23. Salmon River 2. T24. Challis, Murtaugh, Wilder 1. 27. Butte County 0.33.

Event finals

3,200: 1. Paul Ryan, Logos, 9:29.87. 2. Jacob Dalton, Dietrich, 9:57.39. 3. Gabe Fisher, Victory Charter, 9:58.65. 4. Marshall Wheeler, Victory Charter, 10:12.97. 5. Sage Pratt, Logos, 10:35.15. 6. Jonny Handel, Logos, 10:39.54. 7. Troy Flake, Liberty Charter, 10:45.56. 8. Josiah Anderson, Logos, 10:47.70.

1,600 Sprint Medley: 1. Logos 3:39.56*. 2. Liberty Charter 3:40.25. 3. Victory Charter 3:49.37. 4. Prairie 3:49.38. 5. Cascade 3:51.76. 6. Raft River 3:52.97. 7. Hagerman 3:57.41. 8. Challis 4:03.61.

High jump: 1. Bryce Kostelecky, Lighthouse Christian, 6-04. 2. Issac Simon, Camas County, 6-00. 3. Cody Douville, Hagerman, J6-00. 4. Joe Parke, Carey, 5-10. 4. Morgan Kerby, Kendrick, 5-10. 4. Naylan Whitworth, Mackay, 5-10. 7. Ethan Hansen, Raft River, J5-10. 8. Tyren Whitehead, Butte County, 5-08. 8. Bret Klingner, Idaho City, 5-08. 8. Wyatt Kendall, Grace, 5-08.

Long jump: 1. Eric Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 20-07.50. 2. Morgan Kerby, Kendrick, 20-07. 3. Brandon Harper, Raft River, 19-10.50. 4. Devin Krasowski, Notus, 19-07.50. 5. Wyatt Kendall, Grace, 19-06.75. 6. Davis Everton, Liberty Charter, 19-06.50. 7. Cody Self, Troy, 19-06. 8. Clayton Michaels, Wilder, 19-00.25.

Triple jump: 1. Logan Crevelt, Cascade, 41-06. 2. Brandon Harper, Raft River, 41-04.25. 3. Blake Daquino, Idaho City, 41-01. 4. Issac Simon, Camas County, 40-10.75. 5. Cody Self, Troy, 40-09.50. 6. Parker Whipple, Kamiah, 40-07.25. 7. Thomas Mead, Salmon River, 40-04.25. 8. Crosby Crevelt, Cascade, 39-11.

Shot put: 1. Morgan Shipp, Castleford, 53-09.25. 2. Kaleb Gunnell, Hansen, 53-04.25. 3. Reggie Tilleman, Genesee, 51-03.75. 4. Kade Kress, Hagerman, 49-07.50. 5. Austin Funkhouser, Hagerman, 47-11. 6. Rylee Reynolds, Castleford, 46-04. 7. Dyllan Bothof, Castleford, 44-10. 8. Kodey Baynes, Murtaugh, 44-02.75.

Discus: 1. Kaleb Gunnell, Hansen, 150-06. 2. Morgan Shipp, Castleford, 144-01. 3. Reggie Tilleman, Genesee, 141-03. 4. Austin Funkhouser, Hagerman, 138-09. 5. Nate Tavernier, Idaho City, 136-05. 6. Anthony Ausman, Kootenai, 132-00. 7. Adam Taylor, Lighthouse Christian, 131-09. 8. Rogelio Gomez, Raft River, 126-04.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Tri-Valley 38. 2. Troy 26. 3. Logos 20. T4. Challis, Liberty Charter 18. 6. Mackay 17. 7. Prairie 16.5. 8. Nezperce 15. T9. Grace, Butte County, Deary, Kootenai, Rockland 14. T14. Castleford, Raft River 11. 16. Kamiah 10. 17. Hagerman 7. T18. Clearwater Valley, Highland-Craigmont, Cascade 5. 21. Mullan 4.5. 22. Wallace 4. T23. Glenns Ferry,. Idaho City 3. T25. Hansen, Timberline-Weippe 2. 27. Rimrock 1.

Event finals

3.200: 1. Claire Hamblin, Liberty Charter, 12:44.65. 2. Macy Hansen, Butte County, 12:58.67. 3. Tianna Leitch, Nezperce, 13:20.78. 4. Makayla Kaufman, Highland-Craigmont, 13:21.78. 5. Rylee Mansfield, Grace, 13:32.83. 6. Sarah Kuther, Nezperce, 13:37.96. 7. Sandra Nelson, Deary, 13:44.67. 8. Joy Billings, Idaho City, 13:52.47.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Challis 1:53.38*. 2. Raft River 1:54.40. 3. Nezperce 1:55.34. 4. Deary 1:58.30. 5. Rockland 1:59.28. 6. Liberty Charter 2:00.27. 7. Cascade 2:00.79. 8. Hagerman 2:02.91.

High jump: 1. Kate Skinner, Grace, 5-02. 2. Claire Ahmann, Logos, 5-00. 3. Daisy Bernal, Butte County, 4-10. 4. Brandi Gehring, Prairie, 4-08. 4. Sydney Koenig, Mullan, 4-08. 6. Chelbee Rosenkrance, Mackay, J4-08. 7. Margaret Anderson, Idaho City, J4-08. 8. Alexis Tuckett, Raft River, J4-08.

Pole vault: 1. Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 9-00. 2. Kaylee Olson, Challis, 8-09. 3. Nadine Rudiger, Deary, 8-06. 4. Savannah McHone, Clearwater Valle, 7-09. 5. Rachael Riley, Kootenai, J7-09. 6. Metta Bracht-Bedell, Cascade, 7-06. 7. Rachael Neckels, Tri-Valley, 7-03. 8. Shelby Anderson, Deary, J7-03.

Long jump: 1. Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 17-01.25. 2. Sidney Halseth, Troy, 16-06.50. 3. Haddee Reynolds, Castleford, 15-05.25. 4. Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie, 15-04. 5. Morgan Hill, Wallace, 14-11. 6. Elly Kline, Logos, J14-11. 7. Reese Peters, Hansen, 14-09.50. 8. Sarah Thomas, Mackay, 14-09.25.

Triple jump: 1. Savanah Farr, Rockland, 34-07.75. 2. Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 34-06.50. 3. Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie, 33-05.75. 4. Claire Ahmann, Logos, 33-03.75. 5. Sidney Halseth, Troy, 32-04.75. 6. Anna Orr, Glenns Ferry, 32-03.50. 7. Morgan Willett, Timberline-Weippe, 31-05.50. 8. Hailey Pearson, Rimrock, 31-00.50.

Shot put: 1. Brooke Eades, Kamiah, 40-01.50. 2. Hillary Hollon, Tri-Valley, 39-06. 3. Hayley White, Hagerman, 36-09.75. 4. Jade Etelu, Castleford, 34-07.50. 5. Cheyenne James, Mackay, 34-02.50. 6. Bailey Magdaleno, Liberty Charter, 34-01.50. 7. Taryn Whitaker, Raft River, 33-08. 8. Heidi Holubetz, Prairie, 33-06.50.

Discus: 1. Hillary Hollon, Tri-Valley, 120-08. 2. Hannah Thomas, Troy, 104-10. 3. Cheyenne James, Mackay, 103-08. 4. JeaDa Lay, Troy, 102-02. 5. Naomi Miller, Logos, 101-05. 6. Sarah Thomas, Mackay, 100-01. 7. Rylee Magdaleno, Liberty Charter, 99-11. 8. Whitney Fredrickson, Troy, 99-04.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments