Idaho State Track and Field Championship Complete Results

2012-05-20T00:00:00Z Idaho State Track and Field Championship Complete ResultsTimes-News Twin Falls Times-News
May 20, 2012 12:00 am  • 

Class 4A

At Middleton High school

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals (w: -1.8) 1, Alex Van Halder, Columbia, 12.39. 2, Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 12.94. 3, Madelyn Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 12.96. 4, Michaela Piechowski, Bishop Kelly, 12.96. 5, Marlee Echohawk, Century, 13.07. 6, Jasmine Branch, Jerome, 13.14. 7, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 13.22. 8, Chayse Eames, Rigby, 13.30.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A (w: 2.5) 1, Alex Van Halder, Columbia, 25.35. 2, Michaela Piechowski, Bishop Kelly, 25.84. 3, Jasmine Branch, Jerome, 26.02. 4, Madelyn Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 26.13. 5, Ashley Yagla, Jerome, 26.35. 6, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 26.43. 7, Kayla Lee, Canyon Ridge, 26.46. 8, Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 27.01.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A 1, Marlee Chandler, Minico, 57.53. 2, Kylee Wakley, Preston, 59.81. 3, Blayre Thiel, Bonneville, 59.93. 4, Jordan Mogensen, Jerome, 1:00.24. 5, Courtney Covey, Century, 1:00.40. 6, Jillian Petterborg, Bishop Kelly, 1:00.83. 7, Lily DeAragon, Sandpoint, 1:01.65. 8, Kati Baker, Hillcrest, 1:01.95.

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A 1, Hannah McInturff, Century, 2:16.19. 2, Briana Tiffany, Bishop Kelly, 2:17.96. 3, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 2:18.90. 4, Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly, 2:20.45. 5, McKenzie Karl, Madison, 2:20.67. 6, Kendra Brown, Bonneville, 2:22.21. 7, Rebecca Lassere, Bishop Kelly, 2:22.82. 8, Karli Lundquist, Rigby, 2:25.13. 9, Sierra Manzer, Kuna, 2:26.00. 10, Carlie Blodgett, Skyview, 2:26.02. 11, Kayla Green, Jerome, 2:28.85. 12, Annalisa Jones, Hillcrest, 2:31.31. 13, Tamara Satterwhite, Canyon Ridge, 2:31.75. 14, Whitney Groll, Preston, 2:32.33. 15, Aimee Crowe, Lakeland, 2:33.50. 16, Mckayla Fahlenkamp, Lakeland, 2:36.48.

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A 1, Hannah McInturff, Century, 5:05.39. 2, Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly, 5:05.73. 3, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 5:16.68. 4, Sierra Manzer, Kuna, 5:20.66. 5, Amanda Wisenor, Kuna, 5:23.53. 6, Rebecca Lassere, Bishop Kelly, 5:23.89. 7, Karli Lundquist, Rigby, 5:24.84. 8, Chandra Smith, Emmett, 5:29.74. 9, Kayla Green, Jerome, 5:36.81. 10, Sara Powell, Hillcrest, 5:38.50. 11, Caitlin Elgan, Preston, 5:38.99. 12, Corrine Smith, Wood River, 5:39.42. 13, Cambria Roedel, Hillcrest, 5:39.83. 14, Brittany Thornock, Bonneville, 5:43.31. 15, Aimee Crowe, Lakeland, 5:44.88. 16, Sydney Foster, Sandpoint, 5:45.91.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A 1, Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly, 10:45.66#. 2, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 11:08.19. 3, Sierra Manzer, Kuna, 11:10.13. 4, Rebecca Lassere, Bishop Kelly, 11:34.73. 5, Karli Lundquist, Rigby, 11:36.78. 6, Amanda Wisenor, Kuna, 11:39.16. 7, Jocelyn Barber, Skyview, 11:54.07. 8, Caitlin Elgan, Preston, 12:00.39. 9, Lindsey Rayborn, Century, 12:03.46. 10, Chandra Smith, Emmett, 12:12.35. 11, Kayla Green, Jerome, 12:14.76. 12, Sara Powell, Hillcrest, 12:14.93. 13, Cambria Roedel, Hillcrest, 12:22.49. 14, Brittany Thornock, Bonneville, 12:25.98. 15, Aimee Crowe, Lakeland, 12:30.54. 16, Sydney Foster, Sandpoint, 12:48.44. 17, Jade Atkinson, Wood River, 12:55.28.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A (w: 1.3) 1, Kayla Adams, Rigby, 15.45. 2, Tiana Thomas, Middleton, 15.46. 3, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 15.50. 4, Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 15.90. 5, Jordan Ward, Lakeland, 16.05. 6, Maddie Suppigger, Sandpoint, 16.30. 7, Randi Sturtz, Emmett, 16.66. 8, Danielle Rausch, Skyview, 18.99.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 1, Claire Goss, Twin Falls, 44.68. 2, Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 45.07. 3, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 46.11. 4, Kaitlyn Kelly, Jerome, 46.14. 5, Shayla Henderson, Pocatello, 46.24. 6, Tiana Thomas, Middleton, 46.48. 7, Jhorie Kelly, Mtn Home, 47.07. 8, Kayla Adams, Rigby, 48.37.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 1, Bishop Kelly 49.69*. 2, Columbia 50.27. 3, Jerome 50.92. 4, Minico 51.24. 5, Rigby 51.57. 6, Sandpoint 52.13. 7, Century 52.18. 8, Bonneville 52.32.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 1, Jerome 1:45.42. 2, Bishop Kelly 1:45.52. 3, Rigby 1:45.69. 4, Canyon Ridge 1:47.06. 5, Preston 1:47.93. 6, Madison 1:48.20. 7, Sandpoint 1:48.50. 8, Columbia 1:51.36.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 1, Bishop Kelly 4:02.45. 2, Middleton 4:04.91. 3, Jerome 4:06.34. 4, Bonneville 4:08.25. 5, Rigby 4:08.66. 6, Century 4:12.74. 7, Sandpoint 4:18.11. 8, Twin Falls 4:23.60.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A 1, Bishop Kelly 1:49.86. 2, Jerome 1:50.90. 3, Minico 1:51.43. 4, Century 1:52.36. 5, Middleton 1:53.48. 6, Rigby 1:55.43. 7, Sandpoint 1:55.81. 8, Madison 1:57.70.

Girls High Jump 4A 1, Jordan Ward, Lakeland, 5-06. 2, Sydney Meier, Minico, 5-04. 3, Maddie Brown, Middleton, 5-02. 4, Aleena Kugath, Madison, J5-02. 5, Shannika Geary, Shelley, 5-00. 6, Chelsea Hepworth, Minico, 4-10. 7, Maddie Suppigger, Sandpoint, J4-10. 7, Sharaya Scovil, Century, J4-10. 7, Shakira Horn, Rigby, J4-10. 7, Mataia Roderick, Madison, J4-10. 11, Rachel Miller, Columbia, J4-10. 12, Hannah Shippen, Rigby, J4-10. 13, Kelsey Bingham, Preston, 4-08. 13, Haylee Burnham, Jerome, 4-08. 15, Bethany Suchla, Skyview, J4-08. —, Selena Foster, Mtn Home, NH. —, Tanisha Newton, Caldwell, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 4A 1, Danielle Rausch, Skyview, 11-00. 2, Whitney Young, Rigby, 10-06. 2, Eliza Shippen, Rigby, 10-06. 4, Jaydon Wilkerson, Emmett, J10-06. 5, Jill Rausch, Skyview, J10-06. 6, Blayre Thiel, Bonneville, 10-00. 7, Helen Angulo, Caldwell, J10-00. 8, Kaitlyn Whitesitt, Lakeland, 9-06. 9, Kylee Denney, Canyon Ridge, J9-06. 10, Selena Foster, Mtn Home, 9-00. 10, Kenidee Hyde, Preston, 9-00. 12, Hailey Larsen, Rigby, J9-00. —, Jessalynn Garnett, Jerome, NH. —, Elizabeth Schmacher, Lakeland, NH. —, Mayce Armstrong, Pocatello, NH. —, Kirsten Burbank, Jerome, NH.

Girls Long Jump 4A 1, JaLane Webb, Madison, 16-09.25, w:NWI. 2, Kayla Lee, Canyon Ridge, 16-02, w:0.9. 3, Madelyn Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 15-11.50, w:-0.1. 4, Whitney Young, Rigby, 15-11.25, w:NWI. 5, Savannah Lott, Jerome, 15-10, w:0.5. 6, Aleena Kugath, Madison, J15-10, w:NWI. 7, Kim Rudeen, Bishop Kelly, 15-08, w:NWI. 8, Kacee Cameron, Mtn Home, 15-02, w:1.2. 9, Erin Quigg, Rigby, 14-10.25, w:0.1. 10, Kelli Nelson, Bonneville, 14-09, w:0.7. 11, Karolin Stefani, Rigby, 14-08, w:1.7. 12, Hanna Hillier, Jerome, 14-05, w:NWI. 13, Kim Layne, Skyview, 14-03.75, w:NWI. 14, Tracey Gordon, Mtn Home, 14-03.50, w:NWI. 15, Jennie Meulenberg, Sandpoint, 14-03.25, w:1.3. 16, Alexis Iverson, Preston, 14-01.50, w:1.2. 17, Kim Lawrence, Moscow, 13-03, w:NWI. 18, Jessica Smith, Pocatello, 12-08, w:0.8.

Girls Triple Jump 4A 1, Kayla Lee, Canyon Ridge, 38-03.50*, w:NWI. 2, Olivia Seamons, Preston, 35-05, w:NWI. 3, JaLane Webb, Madison, 34-07.25, w:NWI. 4, Savannah Lott, Jerome, 34-05.75, w:NWI. 5, Shayla Henderson, Pocatello, 33-08, w:NWI. 6, Frankie Carey, Jerome, 33-07.75, w:NWI. 7, Kacee Cameron, Mtn Home, 33-07, w:NWI. 8, Kim Layne, Skyview, 33-04.25, w:NWI. 9, Hanna Hillier, Jerome, 33-03, w:NWI. 10, Erin Quigg, Rigby, 33-00.50, w:NWI. 11, Hailey Larsen, Rigby, 33-00, w:NWI. 12, Selena Foster, Mtn Home, 32-10, w:NWI. 13, Jennifer Peters, Columbia, 32-07.75, w:NWI. 14, Jennie Meulenberg, Sandpoint, 32-04, w:NWI. 15, Mattie Bennett, Mtn Home, 32-03, w:NWI. 16, Kim Lawrence, Moscow, 31-09.50, w:NWI.

Girls Shot Put 4A 1, Tasha Powell, Pocatello, 41-09.50. 2, Jorden Lorton, Emmett, 39-03. 3, Deidre Wilson, Shelley, 38-01. 4, Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 36-05. 5, Cheyenne Swanson, Wood River, 36-02.25. 6, Shelby Izler, Pocatello, 35-05.25. 7, Mataia Roderick, Madison, 34-03. 8, Leah Bonner, Skyview, 33-05.25. 9, Kristen Kreutzer, Mtn Home, 32-10.25. 10, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 32-00.75. 11, Lupi Vasi, Skyview, 31-04.75. 12, Macy Vail, Minico, 31-02.25. 13, Linsey Bair, Minico, 30-10.75. 14, Katelyn Jones, Hillcrest, 30-09.25. 15, Hailey Belt, Mtn Home, 30-07. 16, Kassandra Watts, Lakeland, 28-05. 17, Jessalynn Garnett, Jerome, 28-03.50.

Girls Discus Throw 4A 1, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 126-00. 2, Tasha Powell, Pocatello, 119-04. 3, Deidre Wilson, Shelley, 118-00. 4, Leah Bonner, Skyview, 115-03. 5, Jorden Lorton, Emmett, 114-10. 6, Linsey Bair, Minico, 113-00. 7, Alli Furniss, Rigby, 108-07. 8, Kylie Bright, Jerome, 104-03. 9, Veti Vasi, Skyview, 100-05. 10, Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 94-11. 11, Lupi Vasi, Skyview, 93-10. 12, Colleen Joslin, Canyon Ridge, 93-06. 13, Katelyn Jones, Hillcrest, 90-01. 14, Kassandra Watts, Lakeland, 87-11. 15, Kylea Reilly, Kuna, 83-03. —, Cheyenne Swanson, Wood River, FOUL.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A (w: -0.2) 1, Josh Bostrom, Nampa, 11.14. 2, JT Cristobal, Mtn Home, 11.17. 3, Kimball Hardman, Twin Falls, 11.22. 4, Devan Lesley, Nampa, 11.47. 5, Jacob Jardine, Pocatello, 11.48. 6, Cody McKay, Preston, 11.51. 7, Tyler Ashworth, Skyview, 11.57. 8, Tyler Branch, Jerome, 11.58.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A (w: 1.9) 1, Dante Carter, Skyview, 22.47. 2, Jacob Jardine, Pocatello, 22.55. 3, Ian Middleton, Bishop Kelly, 22.67. 4, Cody McKay, Preston, 22.81. 5, JT Cristobal, Mtn Home, 22.83. 6, Derrel Russell, Moscow, 22.90. 7, Devan Lesley, Nampa, 23.13. 8, Kyler Wightman, Madison, 23.32.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A 1, Wari Lado, Skyview, 49.28. 2, Ian Middleton, Bishop Kelly, 49.75. 3, Michael Bokan, Bishop Kelly, 50.06. 4, Derek Bailey, Preston, 50.78. 5, Reed Ericson, Kuna, 51.19. 6, Zach Schweinsberg, Hillcrest, 52.06. 7, Nick Celebrezze, Moscow, 52.61. —, Caleb Worley, Minico, FS.

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A 1, Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 1:53.86. 2, Daniel Garz, Emmett, 1:56.97. 3, Zach Schweinsberg, Hillcrest, 1:57.34. 4, Tyler Knauth, Mtn Home, 1:58.44. 5, Jordan Olsen, Pocatello, 1:59.34. 6, Daniel Seamons, Preston, 1:59.67. 7, Austin Rogers, Kuna, 1:59.96. 8, Ben Stout, Wood River, 1:59.99. 9, Jerry Cook, Moscow, 2:00.31. 10, Michael Sunderland, Minico, 2:01.05. 11, Paul Perry, Rigby, 2:01.42. 12, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 2:01.78. 13, Daniel Perry, Rigby, 2:02.44. 14, Matthew Burgstahler, Sandpoint, 2:02.78. 15, Duke Madson, Madison, 2:05.67. 16, Ethan Engberg, Middleton, 2:11.05.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 4:23.66. 2, Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 4:23.67. 3, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 4:31.42. 4, Ben Stout, Wood River, 4:33.26. 5, Jeremy Stark, Twin Falls, 4:33.44. 6, Alberto De Los Reyes, Caldwell, 4:33.84. 7, Daniel Perry, Rigby, 4:34.08. 8, Harrison Hughes, Nampa, 4:35.79. 9, Dan Williams, Bishop Kelly, 4:36.30. 10, Andrew Burgess, Kuna, 4:37.26. 11, Jake Powell, Hillcrest, 4:38.59. 12, Eric Storey, Moscow, 4:41.09. 13, Haydin Herndon, Pocatello, 4:44.41. 14, Steven Brugger, Madison, 4:49.15. 15, Seth Clarke, Rigby, 4:50.57. 16, Michael Cunningham, Kuna, 4:54.19.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A 1, Erik Harris, Twin Falls, 9:04.13#. 2, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 9:16.73. 3, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 9:39.65. 4, Haydin Herndon, Pocatello, 9:43.59. 5, Alberto De Los Reyes, Caldwell, 9:50.67. 6, Parley Pickett, Burley, 9:51.75. 7, Dan Williams, Bishop Kelly, 9:52.28. 8, Jake Powell, Hillcrest, 9:55.13. 9, Harrison Hughes, Nampa, 9:55.34. 10, Chase England, Wood River, 9:56.33. 11, Seth Clarke, Rigby, 9:59.99. 12, Matt Schenk, Twin Falls, 10:00.80. 13, Michael Cunningham, Kuna, 10:01.66. 14, Tyler Klingler, Bonneville, 10:02.88. 15, Dillon Kunz, Rigby, 10:03.99. 16, Matt Goodwin, Bishop Kelly, 10:11.87. 17, Eric Storey, Moscow, 10:20.47. 18, James Cartwright, Sandpoint, 10:32.36.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A (w: 0.2) 1, Wade Schumaker, Moscow, 14.56%. 2, Brennyn Dunn, Preston, 14.91. 3, Ryan Wakley, Preston, 15.16. 4, Nick Kytle, Canyon Ridge, 15.30. 5, Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 15.38. 6, Cole Brewer, Columbia, 15.40. 7, Kyler Howell, Hillcrest, 15.65. 8, Kyler Wightman, Madison, 19.90.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 1, Scott Mecham, Rigby, 37.82*. 2, Colton Belnap, Pocatello, 39.57. 3, Walker Jeffords, Skyview, 39.91. 4, Ryan Wakley, Preston, 39.98. 5, Cody Gibb, Middleton, 40.33. 6, Phillip Cooper, Kuna, 40.86. 7, Cole Brewer, Columbia, 41.58. 8, Kendall Lindley, Jerome, 42.63.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 1, Nampa 43.11. 2, Bishop Kelly 43.67. 3, Pocatello 44.18. 4, Bonneville 44.28. 5, Jerome 44.52. 6, Rigby 44.53. 7, Canyon Ridge 44.82. —, Moscow DNF.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 1, Skyview 1:28.21*. 2, Preston 1:29.34*. 3, Bishop Kelly 1:29.36*. 4, Twin Falls 1:30.88. 5, Rigby 1:32.74. 6, Canyon Ridge 1:33.32. 7, Bonneville 1:33.48. 8, Lakeland 1:34.34.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 1, Skyview 3:22.08. 2, Pocatello 3:24.45. 3, Rigby 3:24.50. 4, Bishop Kelly 3:25.11. 5, Twin Falls 3:25.35. 6, Hillcrest 3:29.04. 7, Minico 3:29.62. 8, Moscow 3:31.62.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A 1, Skyview 3:34.99. 2, Preston 3:36.74. 3, Rigby 3:37.15. 4, Mountain Home 3:40.15. 5, Twin Falls 3:41.74. 6, Moscow 3:43.98. 7, Burley 3:50.15. 8, Madison 3:52.86.

Boys High Jump 4A 1, Wade Schumaker, Moscow, 6-08*. 2, John Nelson, Rigby, 6-06*. 3, Tanner Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 6-02. 4, Daniel Bruton, Madison, J6-02. 5, Ryan Carlson, Twin Falls, J6-02. 6, Tate Polatis, Rigby, J6-02. 7, Cody Gibb, Middleton, 6-00. 7, Andrew Austin, Hillcrest, 6-00. 9, Dallin Griffin, Minico, J6-00. 10, Brennyn Dunn, Preston, J6-00. 11, Avery Manring, Twin Falls, 5-10. 12, Chris Randall, Pocatello, J5-10. —, Rulon Briscoe, Emmett, NH. —, Adam Black, Lakeland, NH. —, Dion Salinas, Mtn Home, NH. —, Andy Forse, Caldwell, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 4A 1, Kyle Searle, Rigby, 14-06. 2, Tanner Jones, Rigby, 14-00. 3, Grant Kido, Skyview, J14-00. 4, Chase Wightman, Madison, 13-06. 5, Benjamin Hansen, Madison, J13-06. 6, Callin Christensen, Burley, J13-06. 7, Colton Storrs, Columbia, 13-00. 8, John Kneller, Bishop Kelly, J13-00. 9, Alex Lawrence, Kuna, 12-06. 9, Paul Hill, Sandpoint, 12-06. 11, Christian Mitton, Burley, 12-00. 11, Colt Callen, Jerome, 12-00. —, Austin Dickens, Lakeland, NH. —, Ty Cowling, Caldwell, NH. —, Kayden Burbank, Preston, NH. —, Breckon Hutchison, Burley, NH. —, Cristian Rodriguez, Preston, NH.

Boys Long Jump 4A 1, Kyler Wightman, Madison, 24-04*, w:NWI. 2, Josh Bostrom, Nampa, 22-03.50, w:NWI. 3, John Nelson, Rigby, 22-00, w:NWI. 4, Kolton Parsons, Jerome, 21-03.75, w:NWI. 5, Daniel Bruton, Madison, 21-02.50, w:NWI. 6, Cody Gibb, Middleton, 21-01.50, w:NWI. 7, Joe Miller, Skyview, 21-01.25, w:NWI. 8, Ryan Wakley, Preston, 20-11, w:NWI. 9, Kamen McCullough, Rigby, 20-10.25, w:NWI. 10, Tanner Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 20-07.25, w:NWI. 11, Braydon Metcalf, Canyon Ridge, 20-05.75, w:NWI. 12, Scott Warner, Canyon Ridge, 19-11.50, w:NWI. 13, Chaise Hopkins, Mtn Home, 19-05.50, w:NWI. 14, Jerron Batts, Pocatello, 18-10.25, w:NWI. 15, Tanner Jones, Moscow, 18-04.75, w:NWI. 16, Charles Johnson, Lakeland, 16-11.50, w:NWI.

Boys Triple Jump 4A 1, Kyler Wightman, Madison, 46-01*, w:1.1. 2, Josh Bostrom, Nampa, 43-01.50, w:NWI. 3, Nathan Sterner, Canyon Ridge, 42-09.25, w:1.3. 4, Eric Cotton, Columbia, 42-06, w:0.7. 5, Joe Miller, Skyview, 42-03.50, w:NWI. 6, Kolton Parsons, Jerome, 41-07.50, w:NWI. 7, Tate Polatis, Rigby, 41-06.75, w:NWI. 8, Talin Davis, Skyview, 41-05.25, w:0.5. 9, Jordan Sparks, Preston, 40-05.50, w:NWI. 10, Austin Meredith, Kuna, 40-01.75, w:NWI. 11, Dylan Jones, Rigby, 40-01.50, w:NWI. 12, Evan Lunning, Moscow, 39-10.50, w:1.2. 13, Noah Smith, Lakeland, 39-07.50, w:NWI. 14, Dakota Anderson, Rigby, 39-07.25, w:1.2. 15, Jake Hollifield, Jerome, 39-06.75, w:NWI. 16, Dexter Gunter, Pocatello, 39-00, w:0.4.

Boys Shot Put 4A 1, Dakota Cole, Emmett, 55-07.25. 2, Cameran Bartlett, Canyon Ridge, 51-11.25. 3, Ivan Charles, Rigby, 50-07.50. 4, JonRyheem Peoples, Rigby, 49-07.50. 5, Neal Murphy, Bishop Kelly, 48-05.25. 6, Josh Barclay, Minico, 48-04.75. 7, Hunter Moreno, Pocatello, 47-08. 8, Tanner Moore, Pocatello, 46-11.25. 9, Luke Hildebrant, Middleton, 46-05.75. 10, Jacob Harvey, Middleton, 46-01. 11, Lamonte Charles, Rigby, 43-11.25. 12, Garrett Martin, Canyon Ridge, 42-09. 13, Ralph Rivas, Kuna, 42-08.75. —, Briar Adona, Moscow, FOUL. —, Todd Pays, Sandpoint, FOUL. —, Brett Thompson, Minico, FOUL.

Boys Discus Throw 4A 1, Dakota Cole, Emmett, 165-07. 2, Tyson Payne, Middleton, 154-07. 3, Cody Owens, Kuna, 147-01. 4, Luke Hildebrant, Middleton, 145-03. 5, Jonathan Valero, Minico, 142-03. 6, Ralph Rivas, Kuna, 137-01. 7, Morgan Steiner, Madison, 133-04. 8, Todd Pays, Sandpoint, 128-10. 9, Briar Adona, Moscow, 126-07. 10, Jerron Batts, Pocatello, 126-04. 11, Ivan Charles, Rigby, 122-08. 12, McKay Dodge, Preston, 116-01. 13, Lamonte Charles, Rigby, 110-08. 14, Austin Harper, Rigby, 98-07. —, Brett Thompson, Minico, FOUL. —, Igor Joezlic, Canyon Ridge, FOUL.

Class 3A

At Eagle High School

Individual Meet winners

and District IV performers only

Boys

Triple Jump: 1. Thomas, Payette (43-02.00), 3. Murdoch, Buhl (42-07.25), 5. Lentz, Kimberly (42-00.00).

Discus: 1. Galloway, Payette (153-03), 2. Reynolds, Filer (147-11) 5. Oppedyke, Buhl (133-03).

Pole Vault: 1. Reynolds, Filer (14-00.00), 3. Brady, Kimberly (J14-00.00), 13. Lehman, Filer (11-00.00).

100M Hurdles: 1. Bolin. Payette (15.31), 7. Privott, Buhl (16.39) 8. Silva, Buhl (16.31).

4x200M Relay: 1. Weiser (1:30.89) 2. Kimberly (1:31.09) 6. Buhl (1:34.16).

100M Dash: 1.Spiers, Kellogg (11.15), 2. Miller, Kimberly (11.18), 3. Cazeau, Kimberly (11.27).

800M Run: 1. Callister, Bonners Ferry (1:58.34), 6. Gillins, Buhl (2:01.61), 9. Moore, Filer (2:03.18).

4x100M Relay: 1. Kimberly (43.85) 3. Payette (44.80), 6. Buhl (45.41). 400M Dash: 1. Weaver, Marsh Valley (49.90), 7. Cazeau, Kimberly (55.23), 8. Stull, Kellogg (58.94).

300M Hurdles: 1. Bolin, Payette (40.31), 2. Ward, Timberlake (41.52), 6. Silva, Buhl (43.68).

200M Dash: 1. Miller, Kimberly (22.52), 2. Spiers, Kellogg (22.63), 3. Thompson, South Fremont (23.01).

1600M Run: 1. Withers, Snake River (4:27.34), 2. Moore, Filer (4:29.20), 3. Jacobson, Buhl (4:36.60).

Final Team Rankings: 1. Payette (62.5), 2. Kimberly (73) 3. Buhl (60), 3. Weiser (60) 5. Teton (54), 6. Sugar-Salem (51) 7. Kellogg (49), 8. Snake River (42.5), 9. Bonners Ferry (37) 10. Filer (33).

Girls

Shot put: 1. Cooper, Kellogg (40-06.00), 5. Moretto, Buhl (35-04.00), 6. Hughes, Filer (35-01.50).

High Jump: 1. Gutenberger, Sugar-Salem (5-02.00), 4. Sharp, Filer (J5-00.00), Trammel, Filer (J4-08.00).

Long Jump: 1. Chastain, Parma (16-05.75), 8. Aguayo, Kimberly (15-04.00), 14. Case, Filer (14-04.00).

100M Hurdles: 1. Knott, Parma (15.10), 6. Robertson, Filer (16.65)

4x200M Relay: 1. South Fremont (1:44.58), 3. Buhl (1:50.68) 6. Kimberly (1:51.33).

100M Dash: 1. Albertson, Snake River (12.76), 2. Galloway, South Fremont (12.88), 3. Howell, Marsh Valley (13.00).

800M Run: Palmer, Weiser (2:13.78*), 4. Barger, Buhl (2:22.89), 9. Butler, Buhl (2:34.67).

400M Dash: 1. Comer, Buhl (59.33) 2. Brown, Sugar-Salem (1:00.50) 6. Aguayo, Kimberly (1:02.09).

300M Hurdles: 1. Ward, Timberlake (46.12), 2. Gutenberger, Sugar-Salem (46.31), 3. Sheppard, Kellogg (47.26).

200M Dash: 1. Albertson, Snake River (26.46), 2. Hirschi, South Fremont (26.50), 8. Owens, Kimberly (27.78).

1600M Run: 1. Palmer, Weiser (5:16.84), 5. Barger, Buhl (5:33.63), 7. Moser, Sugar-Salem (5:37.40).

*New state record.

Final Team Rankings: 1. Sugar-Salem (88), 2. Weiser (77), 3. Timberlake (59), 4. Kellogg (54), 5. South Fremont (53), 6. Salmon (53) 7. Snake River (48), 8. Buhl (46) 9. Fruitland (42), 10. Payette (41), 14. Filer (20),16. Kimberly (8).

Class 2A

At Centennial High School

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Finals

Section 1: (w: NWI) 1, Megan Sullivan, Grangeville, 12.62. 2, Alison Silva, Nampa Christian, 12.76. 3, Marisol Carrillo, Aberdeen, 12.77. 4, Janeth Lopez,

Gooding, 12.79. 5, Hannah Brown, North Fremont, 12.81. 6, Myca Burch, Declo, 12.94. 7, Jess Gutenberger, Orofino, 12.96. 8, Emily Yoder, Cole Valley,

13.27.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

Section 1: (w: NWI) 1, Megan Sullivan, Grangeville, 25.0h*. 2, Hannah Brown, North Fremont, 25.5h. 3, Jess Gutenberger, Orofino, 25.6h. 4, Janeth Lopez, Gooding, 26.1h. 5, Myca Burch, Declo, 26.3h. 6, Alison Silva, Nampa Christian,

26.3h. 7, Marisol Carrillo, Aberdeen, 26.4h. 8, Shaylee Roberts, Soda Springs, 26.4h.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A

Section 1: 1, Megan Sullivan, Grangeville, 56.82. 2, Jess Gutenberger, Orofino, 57.52. 3, Shaylee Roberts, Soda Springs, 59.77. 4, Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 1:01.44. 5, Brooke Griffith, Ririe, 1:01.81. 6, Myca Burch, Declo, 1:01.91. 7, Alyssa Tomevi, McCall-Donnelly, 1:02.11. 8, Bailey Smith, Ririe, 1:04.53.

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Tylee Newman, West Jefferson, 2:14.98. 2, Korbin Traughber, Butte County, 2:18.10. 3, Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 2:19.65. 4, Sydney Blair,

West Side, 2:19.67. 5, Cierra Simmons, Soda Springs, 2:20.20. 6, Hailey Alexander, New Plymouth, 2:21.41. 7, Ashley Bullers, Gooding, 2:25.86. 8, Lindsey Hall, McCall-Donnelly, 2:26.38. 9, Emilee Severe, West Jefferson, 2:30.46. 10, Briana Zak, McCall-Donnelly, 2:31.42. 11, Kaydee Kulm, Cole

Valley, 2:32.47. 12, Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christian, 2:33.02. 13, Lisbeth Henry, Valley, 2:35.27. 14, Rachel Schiess, Firth, 2:37.49. 15, Molly Verska, Cole Valley, 2:40.34. 16, Megan Forster, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 2:45.13.

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Tylee Newman, West Jefferson, 5:03.31*. 2, Rachel Youren, Gooding, 5:17.94. 3, Carly Hansen, Butte County, 5:22.71. 4, Korbin Traughber, Butte County, 5:29.90. 5, Sydney Blair, West Side, 5:30.72. 6, Hailey Alexander, New Plymouth, 5:31.99. 7, Camille Jolley, Firth, 5:34.56. 8, Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christian, 5:35.63. 9, Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs,

5:36.31. 10, Molly Verska, Cole Valley, 5:45.04. 11, Jamie Nielsen, Soda Springs, 5:46.14. 12, Sarah Willis, Kamiah, 5:48.67. 13, Kara Soucek, McCall-Donnelly, 5:54.55. 14, Claribell Juarez, Valley, 5:59.43. 15, Madi Kelsey, Wendell, 6:00.07. 16, Maddie Iott, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 6:01.07.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Tylee Newman, West Jefferson, 10:47.41#. 2, Cierra Simmons, Soda Springs, 11:31.06. 3, Rachel Youren, Gooding, 11:36.60. 4, Carly Hansen, Butte County, 11:46.16. 5, Hailey Alexander, New Plymouth, 11:52.55. 6, Emilee

Severe, West Jefferson, 11:57.49. 7, Camille Jolley, Firth, 11:57.90. 8, Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christian, 12:13.17. 9, Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 12:13.54. 10, Ruth Lewinski, McCall-Donnelly, 2:26.80. 11, Taylor Garber,

McCall-Donnelly, 12:56.38. 12, Kara Soucek, McCall-Donnelly, 13:02.17. 13, Ofelia Herrera, Marsing, 13:08.13. 14, Madi Kelsey, Wendell, 13:28.65. 15, Hannah Meyer, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 14:37.35. 16, Emma McCormick, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 15:46.14.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Finals

Section 1: (w: NWI) 1, Hope Murray, Malad, 15.85. 2, Kelsey Clawson, West Side, 16.15. 3, Alexa Litton, North Fremont, 16.16. 4, Sheyenne Stewart, Grangeville, 16.45. 5, Alissa Weatherford, Nampa Christian, 17.13. 6, Shannon

Malmberg, Marsing, 17.35. 7, Brooke Thomas, McCall-Donnelly, 17.81. 8,

Kiersten Hilt, Wendell, 21.02.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A

Section 1: 1, Kelsey Clawson, West Side, 46.89. 2, Sheyenne Stewart,

Grangeville, 47.23. 3, Alissa Weatherford, Nampa Christian, 47.86. 4, Brigette Pope, Butte County, 48.73. 5, Alexa Litton, North Fremont, 48.85. 6, Cierra

Simmons, Soda Springs, 49.38. 7, Kylie Becker, Gooding, 49.40. 8, Asia Bloodgood, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 49.88.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A

Section 1: 1, Nampa Christian 51.03. 2, Gooding 52.63. 3, Aberdeen 52.67. 4, Ririe 53.00. 5, West Side 53.10. 6, Kamiah 53.15. 7, Marsing 53.90. 8, Butte

County 54.07.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A

Section 1: 1, Ririe 1:48.71. 2, West Side 1:48.96. 3, Gooding 1:50.00. 4, Aberdeen 1:50.11. 5, Nampa Christian 1:50.73. 6, Firth 1:51.17. 7, Kamiah 1:52.57. 8, New Plymouth 1:54.05.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A

Section 1: 1, Grangeville 4:06.54. 2, Gooding 4:09.23. 3, Soda Springs

4:12.31. 4, McCall-Donnelly 4:13.00. 5, North Fremont 4:15.67. 6, Melba 4:19.39. 7, Butte County 4:24.24. 8, Kamiah 4:24.36.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A

Section 1: 1, Gooding 1:53.60. 2, West Side 1:54.93. 3, McCall-Donnelly 1:54.98. 4, Soda Springs 1:55.00. 5, New Plymouth 1:56.50. 6, Grangeville 1:57.22. 7, Firth 2:04.56. 8, Butte County 2:07.01.

Girls High Jump 2A

Section 1: 1, Mercedes Holton, Nampa Christian, 5-02. 2, Hope Murray, Malad, 5-00. 3, Audrey Butler, Firth, J4-10. 3, Kayla Jensen, Firth, 4-10. 3, Malorie

Bowen, Declo, 4-10. 6, Bailey Helm, Melba, 4-08. 6, Kaleigh Erickson, Gooding, 4-08. 6, Anne Eimers, Grangeville, J4-08. 6, Cybrina DeVries, Nampa Christian, J4-08. 10, Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 4-06. 10, Alison Butler, McCall-Donnelly, 4-06. 10, Katie Johnson, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 4-06. 10, Kira Shelman, Aberdeen, 4-06. —, Aubrey King, Malad, NH. —, Carlie Olson, Soda Springs, NH. —, Tasha Huff, Ririe, NH.

Girls Pole Vault 2A

Section 1: 1, Alison Silva, Nampa Christian, 11-06. 2, Rachel Schiess, Firth, J9-00. 2, Brooke Griffith, Ririe, 9-00. 2, Ashley Carpenter, Firth, J9-00. 5,

Sabrina Bills, Melba, 8-06. 5, Cheyenne Slagle, New Plymouth, J8-06. 5, Samantha Summers, Ririe, 8-06. 5, Skye Wolfley, West Side, 8-06. 5, Anne Eimers, Grangeville, 8-06. 10, Amanda Grover, Melba, 8-00. 10, Ashley Shumway, Melba, 8-00. —, Sarah Willis, Kamiah, NH. —, Casey Schwendiman, Ririe, NH. —, Brooke Hegeman, Soda Springs, NH. —, Amanda Richards, Gooding, NH.

Girls Long Jump 2A

Section 1: 1, Cherise Alder, West Side, 14-10.25, w:NWI. 2, Taylar Williams, Malad, J14-08, w:NWI. 3, Erica Fortin, Grangeville, 14-00.50, w:NWI. 4, Sabrina Hatch, Kamiah, 13-11.25, w:NWI. 5, Hanna Veal, McCall-Donnelly, 13-09,

w:NWI. 6, Samantha Summers, Ririe, 13-08.75, w:NWI. 7, Cheyanna Nelson, Valley, 13-08, w:NWI. 8, Kaleigh Erickson, Gooding, 13-06.50, w:NWI.

Section 2: 1, Mercedes Holton, Nampa Christian, 17-02.75, w:NWI. 2, Britton Bean, Firth, 16-09.25, w:NWI. 3, Emily Yoder, Cole Valley, 15-11, w:NWI. 4, Carli Shaul, Nampa Christian, 15-05.25, w:NWI. 4, Hannah Brown, North Fremont,

J15-05.25, w:NWI. 6, Hope Murray, Malad, 14-08.75, w:NWI. 7, Allix Jernberg, West Jefferson, 14-08, w:NWI. 8, Jana Ringen, Kamiah, 14-01, w:NWI.

Girls Triple Jump 2A

Section 1: 1, Samantha Summers, Ririe, J31-03.75, w:NWI. 2, Audrey Butler, Firth, 30-03.50, w:NWI. 3, Riley Stirm, Melba, 30-03, w:NWI. 4, Alexa Litton, North Fremont, 30-01, w:NWI. 5, Cheyanna Nelson, Valley, 30-00.25, w:NWI. 6, Susie Leifheit, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 29-05.25, w:NWI. 7, Katie Johnson, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 29-02, w:NWI. 8, Brooke Thomas, McCall-Donnelly, 27-07.75, w:NWI.

Section 2: 1, Britton Bean, Firth, J34-06, w:NWI. 2, Hope Murray, Malad, J33-10.25, w:NWI. 3, Rachel Youren, Gooding, J33-05.25, w:NWI. 4, Cherise Alder, West Side, J33-04.75, w:NWI. 4, Carli Shaul, Nampa Christian, J33-04.75, w:NWI. 6, Kylee Garrick, New Plymouth, J31-10.75, w:NWI. 7, Bryce

Gibbs, Malad, J31-06, w:NWI. 8, Malorie Bowen, Declo, 30-09.75, w:NWI.

Girls Shot Put 2A

Section 1: 1, Lauren Wagner, McCall-Donnelly, 32-03.50. 2, Lauren Porter, West Side, 32-02. 3, Harlee Wolfley, West Side, 30-09. 4, Shailynn Jungert, Grangeville, 30-04.50. 5, Stephanie Hylton, Melba, 30-04. 6, Kami Elorrieta,

Valley, 30-02. 7, Blaiken Wood, Ririe, 29-09.50. 8, Rebekah Arts, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 25-10.50.

Section 2: 1, Jessica Bates, Butte County, 38-02. 2, Tia Conrad, Gooding, 36-05.50. 3, Metney Jensen, Butte County, 33-05. 4, Megan Behunin, Gooding, 33-02.50. 5, Alli Ivie, West Jefferson, 32-01. 6, Andrea Rodriguez, Marsing,

31-10.50. 7, Hailee Henggeler, New Plymouth, 30-08.50. 8, Merinda Gentry, Declo, 29-11.50.

Girls Discus Throw 2A

Section 1: 1, Lauren Wagner, McCall-Donnelly, 93-08. 2, Bailey Nelson, Firth, 90-04. 3, Kaisha Smuin, West Jefferson, 88-10. 4, Heather Crawford, McCall-Donnelly, 87-01. 5, Andrea Rodriguez, Marsing, 86-10. 6, Harlee Wolfley, West Side, 78-04. 7, Ashley Shumway, Melba, 77-11. 8, Chelsea Benavidez, Valley, 69-04.

Section 2: 1, Jessica Bates, Butte County, 107-09. 2, Blaiken Wood, Ririe, 104-01. 3, Lauren Porter, West Side, 102-06. 4, Laramie Turner, Gooding, 101-08. 5, LesLe Waddoups, Butte County, 101-01. 6, Alli Ivie, West Jefferson,

98-09. 7, Brianna Ballantyne, Kamiah, 93-09. 8, Rebekah Arts, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 90-00.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Finals

Section 1: (w: NWI) 1, Kevin Hill, Kamiah, 11.34. 2, Payton Lewis, Nampa Christian, 11.54. 3, Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville, 11.63. 4, Mitch Orme, Firth, 11.71. 5, Kevin Heckathorn, Orofino, 11.72. 6, Jackson Duncan, Declo, 11.73. 7, Alex Swainston, Wendell, 11.74. 8, Spencer Johnston, Wendell, 11.83.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

Section 1: (w: NWI) 1, Kevin Hill, Kamiah, 22.64. 2, Jake Cleverley, New Plymouth, 22.92. 3, Alex Swainston, Wendell, 23.24. 4, Eric Hill, Kamiah, 23.33. 5, Jon O’Brien, West Side, 23.51. 6, Zach LaBenne, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 23.71. 7, Dylan Coon, Butte County, 23.73. 8, Spencer Johnston, Wendell, 23.86.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A

Section 1: 1, Kevin Hill, Kamiah, 49.73. 2, Nathan Toenjes, North Fremont, 51.02. 3, Dylan Coon, Butte County, 51.78. 4, Hayden Hanson, Declo, 51.95. 5, Tyson Lopez, Ririe, 53.24. 6, Jackson Thompson, Firth, 53.37. 7, Matt Ervin, Gooding, 54.29. 8, Dillyn Morgan, West Side, 54.80.

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Eric Hill, Kamiah, 1:58.62. 2, Trevor Anderson, Declo, 2:00.62. 3, Tate Fuller, West Side, 2:00.64. 4, Coby Young, Soda Springs, 2:01.27. 5, Kai Garner, Declo, 2:02.81. 6, Alex Kuykendall, Orofino, 2:03.16. 7, Kaleb Bass, Grangeville, 2:04.48. 8, David Waterman, Nampa Christian, 2:07.56. 9, McKay McKinnon, Firth, 2:08.93. 10, Justin Odell, Ririe, 2:10.05. 11, David Conway, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 2:11.18. 12, Miguel Leon, Marsing, 2:11.52. 13, Jeremy Severe, West Jefferson, 2:11.90. 14, Marcos Maldonado, Gooding, 2:13.40. 15, Logan Gochnour, Cole Valley, 2:14.45. 16, Derek DeBliek, Cole

Valley, 2:16.76.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Coby Young, Soda Springs, 4:34.06. 2, Austin Schmitzer, Soda Springs, 4:35.14. 3, Trevor Anderson, Declo, 4:35.19. 4, Taylor Leavitt, Melba, 4:36.11. 5, Jacob Bottles, Cole Valley, 4:37.68. 6, Kaleb Bass, Grangeville, 4:40.27. 7, Eliseo Garcia, Gooding, 4:44.22. 8, Skyler Lee, North Fremont, 4:44.67. 9, Aldon Bishop, North Fremont, 4:45.77. 10, Beau Beesley,

Nampa Christian, 4:53.25. 11, Sam Holdaway, West Jefferson, 4:54.90. 12, Leif Fredericks, Coeur d’Alene Ch, 4:55.52. 13, Jeff Borner, McCall-Donnelly, 4:55.55. 14, Tyler Olson, West Side, 4:58.50. 15, David Conway, Coeur d’Alene

Ch, 5:01.50. 16, Kalob Turner, Orofino, 5:03.57.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A

Section 1: 1, Austin Schmitzer, Soda Springs, 9:55.54. 2, Eliseo Garcia, Gooding, 10:01.85. 3, Trevor Anderson, Declo, 10:07.92. 4, Taylor Leavitt, Melba, 10:07.95. 5, Skyler Lee, North Fremont, 10:12.44. 6, Jacob Bottles, Cole Valle

Copyright 2015 Twin Falls Times-News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Read the Terms of Use for Magicvalley.com.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

activate-button-3 FULL ACCESS

Ask Us- Quick Q & A's

Follow the Times-News

Local Sports Schedules and Standings

Deals, Offers and Events

Find more...

Featured Businesses

Find more...