Buhl Logo

3A

Team Results:

1. Buhl 235.5

2. Kimberly 198.5

3. Gooding 132.5

4. Filer 80

Individual Results:

98 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Devin Rowland of Buhl

1st Place Match

Devin Rowland (Buhl) 21-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Edward Pastor of Filer

2nd Place—Blaine Wiggins of Filer

3rd Place—Eric Gutierrez of Buhl

1st Place Match

Edward Pastor (Filer) 4-2, Fr. over Blaine Wiggins (Filer) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

3rd Place Match

Eric Gutierrez (Buhl) 15-23, So. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Jonah Bacon of Kimberly

2nd Place—David Tennant of Buhl

3rd Place—Wesley Kliegl of Buhl

1st Place Match

Jonah Bacon (Kimberly) 23-9, Fr. over David Tennant (Buhl) 16-23, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

3rd Place Match

Wesley Kliegl (Buhl) 11-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Slade Peyman of Buhl

2nd Place—Kolten Burk of Kimberly

3rd Place—Adam Mings of Buhl

4th Place—Teegan Baumann of Gooding

1st Place Match

Slade Peyman (Buhl) 28-12, Jr. over Kolten Burk (Kimberly) 23-7, Fr. (Dec 3-2).

3rd Place Match

Adam Mings (Buhl) 23-16, So. over Teegan Baumann (Gooding) 25-17, Fr. (Fall 4:12).

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Riley Hallett of Kimberly

2nd Place—Dabid Romero of Gooding

3rd Place—David Razo of Buhl

1st Place Match

Riley Hallett (Kimberly) 23-6, So. over Dabid Romero (Gooding) 31-12, Jr. (Fall 2:53).

3rd Place Match

David Razo (Buhl) 13-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Thomas Henderhan of Filer

2nd Place—Eddie Salas of Buhl

3rd Place—Josiah Schroeder of Kimberly

4th Place—Austin Thompson of Buhl

1st Place Match

Thomas Henderhan (Filer) 24-15, Fr. over Eddie Salas (Buhl) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 0:26).

3rd Place Match

Josiah Schroeder (Kimberly) 20-9, Sr. over Austin Thompson (Buhl) 23-18, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Carson Schvaneveldt of Kimberly

2nd Place—Chase Wingfield of Buhl

3rd Place—Trieg Christensen of Buhl

4th Place—Jacob Koyle of Gooding

1st Place Match

Carson Schvaneveldt (Kimberly) 29-8, Jr. over Chase Wingfield (Buhl) 29-19, Sr. (Fall 3:58).

3rd Place Match

Trieg Christensen (Buhl) 34-11, Fr. over Jacob Koyle (Gooding) 14-21, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1)).

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Michael Coy of Kimberly

2nd Place—Tyler Clements of Gooding

3rd Place—Anibal Barragan of Buhl

4th Place—Samuel Oviedo of Buhl

1st Place Match

Michael Coy (Kimberly) 28-2, So. over Tyler Clements (Gooding) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:35).

3rd Place Match

Anibal Barragan (Buhl) 27-16, So. over Samuel Oviedo (Buhl) 25-12, So. (Fall 4:59).

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Alan Palmer of Kimberly

2nd Place—Roy Newberry of Buhl

3rd Place—Hunter O`Berg of Kimberly

4th Place—Hugo Hernandez of Buhl

1st Place Match

Alan Palmer (Kimberly) 19-10, Jr. over Roy Newberry (Buhl) 20-18, Jr. (Dec 8-5).

3rd Place Match

Hunter O`Berg (Kimberly) 16-10, So. over Hugo Hernandez (Buhl) 12-21, Sr. (Fall 1:46).

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Jake Hardy of Kimberly

2nd Place—Nathan Pauls of Gooding

3rd Place—Broddy Cunningham of Kimberly

4th Place—Willy Parker of Buhl

1st Place Match

Jake Hardy (Kimberly) 17-16, Jr. over Nathan Pauls (Gooding) 18-20, Jr. (MD 11-3).

3rd Place Match

Broddy Cunningham (Kimberly) 21-6, Fr. over Willy Parker (Buhl) 14-13, So. (Fall 1:25).

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Theron Christensen of Buhl

2nd Place—Skyler Moore of Filer

3rd Place—Dan Harris of Kimberly

4th Place—Dyllon Cunningham of Kimberly

1st Place Match

Theron Christensen (Buhl) 35-7, Jr. over Skyler Moore (Filer) 14-10, So. (Fall 3:39).

3rd Place Match

Dan Harris (Kimberly) 27-13, Sr. over Dyllon Cunningham (Kimberly) 6-12, Jr. (Fall 2:02).

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Mark Poehler of Buhl

2nd Place—River Hammett of Filer

3rd Place—Daniel Loera of Gooding

1st Place Match

Mark Poehler (Buhl) 29-10, Sr. over River Hammett (Filer) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 1:20).

3rd Place Match

Daniel Loera (Gooding) 16-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—AJ Dominquez of Buhl

1st Place Match

AJ Dominquez (Buhl) 17-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Michael Needham of Gooding

2nd Place—Elliott Whiting of Gooding

3rd Place—David Robertson of Kimberly

1st Place Match

Michael Needham (Gooding) 31-8, Jr. over Elliott Whiting (Gooding) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:42).

3rd Place Match

David Robertson (Kimberly) 5-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Jake McGinnis of Gooding

2nd Place—Rodrigo Romero of Gooding

3rd Place—Cesar Salas of Buhl

1st Place Match

Jake McGinnis (Gooding) 31-6, So. over Rodrigo Romero (Gooding) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 0:24).

3rd Place Match

Cesar Salas (Buhl) 4-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

2A

Team Results:

1. Declo 190

2. Oakley 130

3. Glenns Ferry 94

4. Raft River 90

5. Wendell 48

6. Shoshone 21

7. Valley 19.5

8. Hansen 0

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Braden Chafin of Glenns Ferry

2nd Place—Jon Anderson of Declo

1st Place Match

Braden Chafin (Glenns Ferry) 16-12, Fr. over Jon Anderson (Declo) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 2:46).

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Caden Crider of Declo

2nd Place—Austin Barker of Declo

3rd Place—Erikc Koellen of Oakley

1st Place Match

Caden Crider (Declo) 24-15, So. over Austin Barker (Declo) 18-21, Jr. (Fall 0:43).

3rd Place Match

Erikc Koellen (Oakley) 20-16, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Zach Matthews of Wendell

2nd Place—Nicholas Perkins of Raft River

1st Place Match

Zach Matthews (Wendell) 14-7, Sr. over Nicholas Perkins (Raft River) 15-16, Fr. (Dec 9-8).

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Dale Schoth of Wendell

2nd Place—Raphael Roque of Wendell

3rd Place—Chandler Wells of Declo

4th Place—Levi Jackson of Oakley

1st Place Match

Dale Schoth (Wendell) 23-11, Jr. over Raphael Roque (Wendell) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

3rd Place Match

Chandler Wells (Declo) 14-13, Sr. over levi jackson (Oakley) 19-15, Fr. (Dec 8-7).

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

1st Place—Sam Mitton of Oakley

2nd Place—Roberto Ramirez of Glenns Ferry

3rd Place—Spencer Anderson of Raft River

4th Place—Skylar Koyle of Oakley

1st Place Match

Sam Mitton (Oakley) 33-7, Jr. over Roberto Ramirez (Glenns Ferry) 18-14, So. (MD 11-0).

3rd Place Match

Spencer Anderson (Raft River) 26-21, Sr. over Skylar Koyle (Oakley) 12-17, Jr. (Fall 2:06).

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Cade Horn of Shoshone

2nd Place—Britton Bedke of Oakley

3rd Place—Tony Marino of Declo

4th Place—Keevan Lindsay of Wendell

1st Place Match

Cade Horn (Shoshone) 39-6, Sr. over Britton Bedke (Oakley) 29-9, Sr. (MD 15-2).

3rd Place Match

Tony Marino (Declo) 34-15, Jr. over Keevan Lindsay (Wendell) 13-14, So. (Fall 3:20).

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Brian Rios of Declo

2nd Place—Rod Newman of Declo

3rd Place—Kade Toribau of Oakley

4th Place—Brady Turner of Glenns Ferry

1st Place Match

Brian Rios (Declo) 21-15, Jr. over Rod Newman (Declo) 17-20, Jr. (Fall 4:37).

3rd Place Match

Kade Toribau (Oakley) 8-21, Fr. over Brady Turner (Glenns Ferry) 7-16, Sr. (Fall 0:40).

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Kodi Burk of Valley

2nd Place—Jesse Clearwater of Oakley

3rd Place—Carlos Gastelum of Glenns Ferry

4th Place—Beau Southern of Raft River

1st Place Match

Kodi Burk (Valley) 21-6, Jr. over Jesse Clearwater (Oakley) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

3rd Place Match

Carlos Gastelum (Glenns Ferry) 6-6, Sr. over Beau Southern (Raft River) 17-19, Jr. (Fall 3:52).

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Jaxson Douglas of Oakley

2nd Place—Taythen Larson of Declo

3rd Place—Devan Morrison of Glenns Ferry

4th Place—Gage Gregerson of Raft River

1st Place Match

Jaxson Douglas (Oakley) 13-11, So. over Taythen Larson (Declo) 18-21, Sr. (Fall 2:35).

3rd Place Match

Devan Morrison (Glenns Ferry) 6-15, Jr. over Gage Gregerson (Raft River) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 3:52).

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Traven Hansen of Raft River

2nd Place—Jacob Thompson of Declo

3rd Place—Keyton Cook of Glenns Ferry

4th Place—Jesse Justesen of Oakley

1st Place Match

Traven Hansen (Raft River) 32-3, Jr. over Jacob Thompson (Declo) 19-24, Jr. (Fall 1:29).

3rd Place Match

Keyton Cook (Glenns Ferry) 15-16, Jr. over Jesse Justesen (Oakley) 6-22, So. (Fall 0:53).

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Tyler Mathews of Declo

2nd Place—Tristen Grush of Raft River

3rd Place—Anthony Hall of Wendell

1st Place Match

Tyler Mathews (Declo) 42-3, Sr. over Tristen Grush (Raft River) 7-25, Sr. (Fall 1:09).

3rd Place Match

Anthony Hall (Wendell) 11-16, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Sy Osterhout of Declo

2nd Place—Blayne Perez of Raft River

1st Place Match

Sy Osterhout (Declo) 29-16, Jr. over Blayne Perez (Raft River) 14-18, So. (Fall 3:49).

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Dawson Osterhout of Declo

2nd Place—David Pike of Oakley

3rd Place—Adam Tellez of Glenns Ferry

4th Place—Taylen Grush of Raft River

1st Place Match

Dawson Osterhout (Declo) 31-12, Fr. over David Pike (Oakley) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 4:26).

3rd Place Match

Adam Tellez (Glenns Ferry) 4-12, Fr. over Taylen Grush (Raft River) 16-20, Jr. (Fall 2:47).

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place—Bryson Robinson of Declo

2nd Place—Koy Muir of Declo

3rd Place—Jordan Kelley of Wendell

1st Place Match

Bryson Robinson (Declo) 31-8, Sr. over Koy Muir (Declo) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 5:31).

3rd Place Match

Jordan Kelley (Wendell) 26-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments