Blaine County

Carey Mayor

Randall Patterson 21 P

Carey City Council (Vote for 2)

Lane Durtschi 23 P

Duane Edgington 18 P

Bellevue Aldermen (Vote for 3)

Ned Burns 51 P

Kathryn Goldman 59 P

Shaun Mahoney 65 P

Hailey City Council—Seat 1 (Vote for 1)

Jeff Bacon 376

Martha Burke 647 P

Hailey City Council—Seat 2 (Vote for 1)

Henno Heitur 310

Caz Thea 726 P

Initiative Petition 2017-1

Yes 121

No 921 P

Initiative Petition 2017-2

Yes 235

No 810 P

Ketchum Mayor

Neil Bradshaw 169 P

Nina Jonas 77

Ketchum City Council (Vote for 2)

Amanda Breen 117 P

Anne Corrock 88

Shannon Flavin 29

Mickey Garcia 18

Baird Gourlay 92 P

Courtney Hamilton 93 P

Anastasia Horan 9

Shawn Phillips 26

Sun Valley City Council (Vote for 2)

Brad Dufur 274 P

Keith Saks 267 P

Prop 1—Repeal Impact Fees

Yes 17

No 231 P

Prop 2—Eliminate Business Renewal Licenses

Yes 56

No 194 P

Sun Valley General Obligation Bond

Yes 235 P

No 115

Camas County

Fairfield City Council (Vote for 2)

John Pine 25 P

Doug Hoskinson 28 P

Cassia County

Burley Mayor

Merlin Smedley 155

Steve Ormond 616 P

Burley City Council (Vote for 3)

Casey Andersen 621 P

Jon R. Anderson 540 P

Ralph Carlson 347

Bryce Morgan 592 P

Oakley City Council (Vote for 2)

Jeff Douglas 50 P

Ralph Barnard 46 P

Malta City Council (Vote for 2)

Richard Hall 37 P

Amador Maldonado 30 P

Declo City Council (Vote for 2)

Clinton Heward 14 P

Ronald Don Knowles 15 P

Albion City Council (Vote for 2)

Zack Alexander 39 P

Michael L. Gailey 28

Kevin Lloyd 31 P

Oregon Trail Recreation District

Yes 35 P

No 26

Gooding County

Bliss City Council (Vote for 2)

Don R. Clemmons 15 P

Ted E. James 19 P

Hagerman City Council (Vote for 2)

Steven Bland 97 P

Alan Jay 102 P

Carl Jeffries 73

Gooding Mayor

Jeff Brekke 286 P

Walter C. Nelson 218

Gooding City Council (Vote for 2)

Chuck Cram 271

Diane Houser 211

Mel Magnelli 209

Colin D. Smith 254 P

Wendell Mayor

Lori Swainston 139 P

Wendell City Council (Vote for 2)

Herb Allred 134 P

Seaira Gold 120 P

Francis H. Parish 68

Hagerman Cemetery District

Yes 206 P

No 74

Gooding Fire Annex Advisory

Yes 354 P

No 122

Gooding Fire District Levy

Yes 199 P

No 55

Jerome County

Eden City Council (vote for 3)

Michelle Taylor 25 P

Tony Wallis 23 P

Blaine Campbell 27 P

Hazelton City Council (vote for 2)

LuAnn Gergen 85 P

Matt Kimmel 32

Art Watkins 77 P

Jerry Downs 22

Jerome Mayor

Dave Davis 268 P

Jerome City Council (Vote for 2)

Robert W. Culver 223 P

Jason L. Peterson 199 P

Lincoln County

Shoshone Mayor

Daniel Pierson 191 P

Sharon Pennington 94

Shoshone City Council (Vote for 2)

Payson Reese 181 P

Tammy Swaner 159 P

Lincoln County Recreation District (Vote for 1)

Kathy Marsh 356 P

Danny Logan 240

Dietrich City Council (Vote for 2)

Robin Southwick Burton 18 P

Connie Anderson 7 P

Richfield City Council (Vote for 2)

Ron Holland 35

Danny Ward 32

Levi Long 46 P

Tammy Wayment 17

Mark Whitesell 36 P

Shoshone School Bond

Yes 307

No 173 P

Minidoka County Schools # 331 levy

Yes 622 P

No 433

Minidoka County

Rupert City Council—2 year term

Todd B. McGhie 154 P

Rupert City Council—4-year term (Vote for 2)

Joel L. Heward 165 P

Tammy Jones 139 P

Paul City Council (Vote for 2)

Brent Stimpson 62 P

Brent Browning 64 P

Heyburn City Council—2-year term

Rose Schmitt 211 X

Heyburn City Council—4-year term (Vote for 2)

Chad Anderson 176 P

Michael Covington 49

Dick L. Galbraith 112 tie

Glen Loveland 112 tie

Nile Bohon 28

Minidoka City Mayor

Becky Ziebach 11

James Cook 12 P

Minidoka City Council (Vote for 1)

Write In

Minidoka City Council (Vote for 2)

Carman Rodriguez 16 P

Dawn Walker 6

Martin Merrill 12 P

Bonny Hofmeister 8

Acequia Mayor

Larry Wall 10 P

Acequia City Council (Vote for 2)

Terri McBride 10 P

Darlene Moser 8 P

Twin Falls County

Twin Falls City Council—Seat 1

Leon Mills 385

Suzanne Hawkins 1,323 P

Liyah Babayan 651

Eric M. Smallwood 225

Twin Falls City Council—Seat 5

Tim Allen 911

Larry Houser 220

Greg Lanting 1,378 P

Twin Falls City Council—Seat 6

Christopher A. Reid 1,729 P

Brian Bell 683

Rock Creek Fire District Commissioner

Seat 1

Doug Fisher 325 P

Mike Hendricks 218

Seat 2

Brad Perkins 489 P

Murtaugh City Council (Vote for 2)

Christina Andersen 14 P

Brenda L. Bowman 6

Gerald Dillman 13 P

Kimberly City Council (Vote for 2)

Nancy Duncan 134 P

Robert Tomlinson 121 P

Hollister Mayor

Danny Reed 15

Jayne Self 16 P

Slade Gonzalez (write-in) 11

Hollister City Council—2 year seat (Vote for 2)

Lynn Ginder 38 P

David Grosshans 35 P

Hollister City Council—4 year seat (Vote for 2)

James E. LaRue 39 P

Hansen City Council (Vote for 2)

Tony Bohrn 52

Nicanor “Nico” Huizar 42

Veronica Rodriguez 128 P

Paul Will 93 P

Filer Mayor

Ruby Allen 87

Russell Sheridan Jr. 132

Bob Templeman 170 P

David R. Vance 70

Filer City Council (Vote for 2)

Samuel Callen 255 P

Joseph Durham 112

Joseph Lineberry 164

Candise A. Ramsey 205 P

Carl J. Storey 30

Sharilynne Underwood 85

Castleford Mayor

Curtis Harkins 11

Herbert W. Runyan 18 P

Castleford City Council—2 year term

Justin Clark 28 P

Castleford City Council—4 year term (Vote for 2)

Pansy A. Pettit 26 P

Roxanne Stiegemeier 20 P

Buhl Mayor

Tom McCauley 79 P

Buhl City Council (Vote for 2)

Susan Gabardi 65 P

Michael Higbee 72 P

Filer School levy

Yes 503 P

No 228

Outbrain