TWIN FALLS • CSI has announced students who qualified for the 2013 Spring Semester President’s and Deans’ Lists. The Times-News listed additional names in Thursday’s paper.

Murtaugh

President’s List Jessica Baithavong, Kyle Roseborough

Dean’s List Clayton Nebeker, Lorena Quintero, Brooklyn Worthington

Oakley

President’s List Rodrigo Arteaga, Lynette Hale, Brandon Muhlestein, Becky Woodhouse

Rupert

President’s List Laci Garner; Ashley Hopkins, Becky Juarez, Crystal Martin, Antonio Ortiz, Kaitlyn Rogers, Harold Walters

Dean’s List: Cynthia Hainline, Tyler Hanssen, Alexandra Koyle, Robert Lyons, Doug Pike, Teresa Ramirez, BreAnna Randolph, Tina Shepard, Jimmy Stone Jr, Nicole Vargas, CodyWhite

Shoshone

President’s List Rebekah Merrick, Rob Merrick

Dean’s List Laura Decker

Twin Falls

President’s List: Makayla Abbe, Robin Allen, Angela Anderson, Wendy Andreason, Colette Armstead, Alysa Barendregt, Erika Blay, Marc Bulcher, Hayden Burton, Justin Cain, Sean Capps, Cindy Carlin, Sherri Cash, Cesar Cervantes, Beauty Chabuka, Kaleb Churchman, DeeAnn Cox, Johnny Cox, Katrina Cumming, Courtney Cunningham, Dil Darjee, Stacey Demers-McFarland, Tana DeWalt, April Dieter, Katie DiResto, Kimberly Dolecheck, Soung Chhay Eak, Angela Ellis, Justin Elmer, Michelle Elsing, David Emery, Chiosa-Abuofu Esume, Amanda Etienne, Joseph Fivecoat, Madison Folkman, Guadalupe Fregoso, Kaela Fullbright, Tammie Funke, Robyn Gardner, Mulubirhan Ghebrekidan, James Gikiu, Angelica Gonzalez, Erica Gonzalez, EmaLee Hamman, Jeremy Hegman, Alan Hendry, Shana Hunsaker, Shelby Hyde, Myla Jeffries, Theresa Jensen, Kristina Jewell, Corissa Johns, Lura Johnson, Karissa Kamidoi-Lockridge, Bhupal Khanal, Mirsad Kovacic, Jessica Larsen, Matthew Loevner, Kelly Loughlin, Brandon Low, Brandy Lundeen, Adrian Madsen, Adan Magana, Alison Manley, Mechelle McCallum, Jordan McComb, Thomas Metzger, Crystal Miller, Kayla Mulick, Kaitlin Munns, Aisha Nanthanong, Kori Neiwirth, Chelsey Nelson, Ciera Nielsen, Jeffrey Olson, Tiffany Pemberton, Rhonda Petersen, Samuel Rasmussen, Austin Rottman, Enrique Sanchez, Karla Sanchez-Osuna, Kent Schneider, Brooke Searle, Cholpon Shabolotova, Sydney Sneddon, Phillip Southwick, Daniel Spencer, Christa Springer, Desiree Stark, Erica Stirling, Phillip Tate, Mandi Taylor, Adam Thompson, Cameron Thompson, Jessica Thompson, Krista Thomsen, Charles Todd, Maftuna Tojiboeva, Ashley Tomlinson, Crispin Valdez, Brittany Walker, McKenzie Walker, Joshua Ward, Jerry Webb, Holly Werner, Jasmine Willis, Dianna Wilson, Lucas Woodhead

Dean’s List Nathan Ackerman, Clerissa Adams, James Adamson, Jessica Adamson, Barbara Anderson, Melanie Andrus, Aquilino Anta, Herendira Arroyo-Tapia, Kayla Ash, Brennah Bailey, John Barsch, Vern Baumgardner, Christopher Bell, Amadeo Beraun, Sanya Brandow-Kettler, John Brown, Bradley Burkett, Brooke Burnside, Roxana Camacho Delgado, Julie Capurro, Michael Chapple, Caitlyn Church, Rashell Clifton, Jennifer Coffin, Justin Connolly, Thomas Conrad, Shayla Corless, Michael Cox, Kyle Daniels, Jessica Davis, Adnan Delic, Nancy Dickson, Andrew Dunn, Jonathan Edwards, Tasha Fairchild, Jeremy Fechner, Christopher Flynn, Kelly Ford, Haylee Freeman, Richard Freeman, Nickolas Furman, Logan Furniss, Daniel Furtado, Martha Garcia, Shelley Gardner, Rayna Gepner, Brandon Glauner, Michael Goodson, Timothy Hafer, Jennifer Hambleton, Shane Hansen, Sarah Harbaugh, Colter Harmon, Caitlin Haugh, Kiley Heaps, Elizabeth Heck, Jessa Hegman, Lindsay Henderson, Katie Hlushak, Shelby Howe, Ginille Howell, Emma Humphries, Nedzad Imamovic, William Jansen, Faith Jenks, Rachel Jensen, Gabe Johnston, Trasen Jones, Wisam Kate, Larissa King, Kamal Koirala, Ethan Koyle, John Kumm, Nicholas Kytle, Michelle Lang, Adam Langley, Arianna Larson, Lucinda Lattin, Mikael Leach, Dylan Leavitt, Jonah Leavitt, Cassidy Lewis, Brian Liebrecht, Jordan Liljenquist, Lyntessa Limas, Maria Llanos, Sara Locke, Karla Long, Jessica Lopez, Marin Mandura, Ashley Massett, Kyle McCoy, Latecia Mecham, Nicholas Mendes, Jana Miller, MaCee Miller, RoseAnna Miller, Daniel Moody, Janet Mumford, Kassandra Munns, Leya Murphey, Cassidee Nelson, Hope Nelson, Caitlyn Neville, Tuyen Nguyen, Rachel Nicholson, Alexander Nixon, Matthew Oman, Miles Orton, Myktybek Osmonaliev, Kellyn Owens, Salone Page, Haeri Park, Dominick Pello, Danielle Pratt, Britney Quinton, David Riddleberger, Brandon Rimer, Autumn Robinson, Sierra Rock, Janetta Rodasta, Alicia Rogers, Michelle Rohde, Corinne Rose, Erin Rosenkrance, Nita Ross, Nikolas Rountree, Israel Salazar, Devany Sanchez, Ilse Sanchez, Jamie Sanchez, Sierra Sandison, Leah Schaal, Landon Schofield, Averie Schroeder, Dena Shelton, Ashley Sherley, Marie Shipley, Joseph Silva, Anthony Simerlink, Steffanie Smith, Benjamin Spencer, Kyndal Stradley, Eric Strassner, Robyn Sullivan, William Sweesy, Thomas Taylor, Arturo Tello, Theron Thomas, Bambie Thometz, Elizabeth Tolbert, Braydon Urrutia, Danielle Vasquez, Zachary Walter, Robyn Weatherford, Tyler Wells, Heidi Westcott, Valerie Whitney, Thomas Wilcox, Millicent Williams, Willy Winata, Alivia Wolford, Eric Wolters, Nicole Woolcott, Kayla Wootton

Wendell

President’s List Dakota Crocker, Job Deelstra, Miranda Jones, Brittany Tagestad

Dean’s List: Zachary Montgomery, Roxey Owens, Cody Slade, Nolan Stouder, Erica Swainston Wisniewski

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.