Burley High School announced its second semester honor roll.

4.0 grade-point average

Seniors

Tianna Mae Heiner, Ashley K. Helms, Kyle Hepworth, Zachary R. Jensen, Kirsten Johnson, Carlie Morrison, Mitchell Craig Searle and Jared Spackman

Juniors

Heather Carlquist, Marshall Lamar Greer, Jordan Harman, Kimberlee Jeppson and Sydnie Koch

Sophomores

Steven Barson, Heather Johnson, Morgan H. McCracken, Zachary Oman, Shanley M Thompson, Ketrea Lee Whitworth and Rachelle Young

Freshmen

Brae W. Beck, Tyler R. Bevan, Lauren Gammon, Kristine Harman and Alexa Woodland

3.99 to 3.5

Seniors

Paige Andersen, Nathan J. Baker, Kristy J. Beck, David Beus, Elliot Duane Broadhead, Jared L. Byington, Stacy Campbell, Tyrae Carson, William Arthur Chinn, Holli Anne Dayley, Jose Carlos DelRio, Erika Doman, Dana E. Duran, Shawn A. Fife, David Fillmore, Dustin Joseph Garcia, Sydney D. Gill, Caeleb L. Harris, Tressa L. Hill, Blaine Allen James, Courtney Jones, Kelsey Jones, Trevor A. Jones, Kassi Kerbs, Ryan Larson, Nicole Mabey, Irma Magana, Dalton Maier, Whitney N. Mallory, Molly Mills, Logan Nielson, Brennan Ontiveros, Logan Ottley, Carli Jo Parish, Aaron C. Pearson, Emily JoEllen Rasmussen, Kace E. Redder, Kristin D. Rice, Amanda Rowley, Emma L. Sagers, Mark Soulsby, Sheila M. Tanner, Olivia R. Tateoka, Anneliese E. Tilley, Kelsee Wassom, Danielle Worthington and Scott Kenneth Yost

Juniors

Luis Roberto Aguilar, Emily Alvarez, Silvia Alvarez, Adam Baker, Tyler Baumgartner, Jackie Bennett, Julianne Birch, William Harold Blauer, Kade Carpenter, Paetyn Leigh Condie, Cassandra Ann Crane, Andrew Craner, Gonzalo DeRoberto, Ashley Lynn Ferguson, Taylor Galow, Mason Dayne Garcia, Nelson Geary, Konstantine Ghvinjilia, Justin Maitland Graham, Jose Guadarrama, Brooklynn Gunnell, Jamie Nikele Halford, Shannon Renea Hanks, Karch Hinckley, Jaram Jones, Jordan Kisler, Jessica Raye Kloepfer, Christina Landrith, Aaron Lenkersdorfer, Shirlyn Lind, Ryan Lott, Christian Loya, Kristina Marie Lucas, Erika L. Martinez, Zachary A. Mayer, John Alex Mitton, Lena C Mocza, Andrew Morgan, Luis V. Novoa, Steven James Patterson, Lyndsey Kaye Peterson, Jason Pina, Cheri Preston, Jordan Rasmussen, Kylee Rush, Evelien Scheepens, Brogan Glen Searle, Jackson Lynn Simmons, Stacie Spackman, Lindsey Jo VanHorn, Katlynn Ward, Teresa Wayment, Taylor Whitehead and Elyse Woodland

Sophomores

Brandon C. Adams, Robert Allred, Kasandra Anderson, Parker Arritt, Bridget Bean, Kolby M. Beck, Caitlyn J. Bennett, Bonnie Bowen, Allison Brinkerhoff, Cesar Cardenas, Brandon Chesley, Kalin Clegg, Karina DelToro, Alexa P. Downs, Deann Garn, Melanie Garrard, Skyler Gonzalez, Alex Greener, Makena Greener, Camille Gunnell, Branson Handy, Christian Hansen, Brittney R. Harris, Carygn Harris, Cameo Hunt, Creighton King, Jacob Lake, Garyn J. Landrum, Altagracia Lara, Megan Lucas, Emily Luker, Genaro Martinez, Derek Mascorro, Sierra McMurray, Austin S. Mendenhall, Jacob Craig Mills, Kimberly Page, Nohemi Parke, Andrea Ramirez, Kaleb James Saldana, Logan John Searle, Nathan Searle, Daniel Shoup, Emily Silva, Shailor R. Smith, Sophia R. Tateoka, Kaybrie Ash Terry, Miranda Tilley, Coy Tolle, Amanda Weeks, Ansley Caitlin Winkles, Ryan Winningham, Amanda Winters, Douglas Allen Withrow, Zachary Yoshida and Nathan Yost

Freshmen

Melissa Alcaraz, Michelle Alcaraz, Emily Baldwin, Slade Beck, Amanda Bishop, Braelyn Kay Blauer, Jason Ryan Boehmer, Kord Gail Carpenter, Taylor James Carson, Kaitlin E. Caverly, Guadalupe Ceja, Eleanor Royce Cole, McKenzee R. Drenker, Joy N. Dring, Joseph T. Ferrin, Leslie Jade Fowler, Jake Teichert Garn, Lauren Geary, Carol Govea, Megan Graham, Emri Jade Haynie, Hailee Blaire Hickman, Daniele Hollahan, Cody Hosteen, Valerie Jensen, Delta Jane Jones, Kayla Kerbs, Kenzie Dawn Koepnick, Evva Regina Koyle, Chandler Kramer, Carl Tucker Lecheminant, John Daniel Lenkersdorfer, Stephanie Lynn McGill, Veronica Y. Mojarra, Lacy Anne Morrison, Jessen M. Noble, Jordan Kyle Oman, Alexander M. Patterson, Jordan Michelle Pollard, Aaron James Price, Spencer Cameron Rice, Rita Angelica Rios, Kaitlyn Rogers, Michael Alejandro Sanchez, Chad E. Searle, Zachary Trent Searle, Dominic William Shaw, Winfield Lucky Silveria, Tegan Richard Spurgeon, Brenda Vazquez, Estefany Vega, Rachel Elise Weeks and Connor Faux Young

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.